Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
El Shedrick Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Aedan Simons-Rudolph Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Oak Island NC 28465 Brunswick
Katherine Smith Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Monroe NC 28112 Union
Stephen Smith Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Eastover NC 28312 Cumberland
Hannah Spurling Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Lawndale NC 28090 Cleveland
Aidan Steytler Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Matt Terrell Fermentation Sciences
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Cade Tischer Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cary NC 27513 Wake
Heather Tufts Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Hudson NC 28638 Caldwell
Grace Underwood Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Galax VA 24333
Dylan Wadkins Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Dylan Wallen Natural Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Lauren Warlick Professional Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Mocksville NC 27028 Davie
James West Geographic Information Systems
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Chapel Hill NC 27516 Orange
Cora Williams Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Lewisville NC 27023 Forsyth
Nathan Alexander Environmental Geology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Eli Aquino Geographic Information Systems
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Hillsborough NC 27278 Orange
Siena Bannister Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Greenville SC 29605
Sophia Barnum Natural Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Fayetteville NC 28305 Cumberland
Maggie Begick Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior King NC 27021 Stokes
Theresia Bennett Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cary NC 27511 Wake
Jack Bloomfield Film Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg
Maddie Bonnes Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Avery Bowen Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Durham NC 27713 Durham
Gavin Bramer Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Winston Salem NC 27127 Forsyth
Erica Chance Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Winston Salem NC 27103 Forsyth
Tessa Christner Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Salisbury NC 28146 Rowan
Cameron Crowther Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Wilkesboro NC 28697 Wilkes
Andrew Davis Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27617 Wake
Laney Edwards Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Swansboro NC 28584 Onslow
Katie Formanski Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Aberdeen NC 28315 Moore
Duncan Fraser Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Winston Salem NC 27106 Forsyth
Ben Glickauf Statistics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Nick Halvas Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Avery Higgins Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore High Point NC 27265 Guilford
Lexi Holderby Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Brendan Jarvis Int'l & Comparative Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Ember Jones Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Durham NC 27713 Durham
Agastya Jonnalagadda Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Cary NC 27519 Wake
Chris Lucero General Geography
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Jessica Maclellan Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Fuquay Varina NC 27526 Wake
Maggie Mason Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Decatur GA 30030
Chloe McCoy English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Lawndale NC 28090 Cleveland
Anne McLoughlin American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hampstead NC 28443 Pender
Emma Meeks Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Reagan Miller Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Kitty Hawk NC 27949 Dare
Franclyn Nemargut General Geography
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wilmington NC 28403 New Hanover
Kayla Norris Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Lindsay Peabody Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Julieana Pennell Professional Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Jamestown NC 27282 Guilford