Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Sam Ernest Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Lena Phillips Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Sophomore Richlands NC 28574 Onslow
Torri Marshall Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Kate Siefert Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Kate Boeglin Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Leanne Uhlik Finance and Banking
University College
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27603 Wake
Ram Gutierrez Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Hickory NC 28601 Burke
Olivia Adams Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Cole Davis East Asian Languages &Cultures
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Dylan Waters Criminology
University College
Sophomore Garner NC 27529 Wake
Jacquelyn Nguyen Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27603 Wake
Shelby Stegall Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Sophomore Marshville NC 28103 Union
Brooke Rochester Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Matthews NC 28104 Union
Bailey Keller Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Deep Gap NC 28618 Watauga
Aidan Fratcher Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
William Hendricks Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Belmont NC 28012 Gaston
Lachlan Bailey Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Jaron Long Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Norwood NC 28128 Stanly
Riley Beck Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Mebane NC 27302 Alamance
Makenna Thomas Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Clara Wilson Earth Systems Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Greensboro NC 27406 Guilford
Lexi Patterson Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Sanford NC 27330 Lee
Emma Schwartz Apparel Design & Merchandising
University College
Sophomore Cary NC 27513 Wake
Lizzie Moralic Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
Walker College of Business
Senior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Jeffrey Lankford Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Greensboro NC 27406 Guilford
Rachel Derienzo Recreation Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28278 Mecklenburg
Bianca Gonzalez-Torres Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Yadkinville NC 27055 Yadkin
Drew Call Computer Science
University College
Sophomore Wilkesboro NC 28697 Wilkes
Anna Katherine Howard Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Tyler Crank Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Emma Ferm Earth Systems Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Lily Pope Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Emerson Maynard Apparel Design & Merchandising
University College
Sophomore Harrisburg NC 28075 Cabarrus
Jessica Smith Anthropology
University College
Sophomore Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Will Bowman Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Belmont NC 28012 Gaston
Stefanie Venegas Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28269 Mecklenburg
Jessica Harker Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Garner NC 27529 Johnston
William Allport Automation and Instrumentation
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Will DeMore Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Sophie Wells Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Seven Devils NC 28604 Watauga
Erin Rice Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Durham NC 27712 Durham
Eric Nunez International Business
Walker College of Business
Junior Sugar Grove NC 28679 Watauga
Ava Sturtz Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Emma Ross Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Fuquay Varina NC 27526 Wake
Hailey Metzner Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Lewisville NC 27023 Forsyth
Jackson Kinney Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28205 Mecklenburg
Lainey Kirkland Graphic Design
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Anna Gardner Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Savannah Brown Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Logan Hewitt Computer Science
University College
Sophomore Waxhaw NC 28173 Union