Degree recipients are listed with applicable honors. The University, College or Departmental designation is awarded to undergraduate students who participate in the challenging curriculum of the Honors program. Students must successfully complete a series of honors courses and a senior honors thesis with a minimum grade point average of 3.40. In addition, Latin (degree) honors are indicated. The Summa Cum Laude designation reflects a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.85, Magna Cum Laude is awarded to students with a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.65 and Cum Laude is awarded to students with a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.45. There are no Latin honors at the graduate level.
Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.
First Name | Last Name | Degree | Major | College or School | Honors | City | State | Zip | County | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anna Marie | Mills | Master Of Science | Exercise Science |
Cratis D. Williams School of Graduate Studies |
Rising Fawn | GA | 30738 | |||
William Henry | Chandler IV | Bachelor Of Science | Sustainable Technology |
College of Fine & Applied Arts |
Acworth | GA | 30101 | |||
Sarah Frances | Kimsey | Bachelor Of Science Bus Admin | Marketing |
Walker College of Business |
Magna Cum Laude | Madison | GA | 30650 | ||
Davis Lee | Roll Mitchell | Bachelor Of Science | Geography |
College of Arts & Sciences |
Alpharetta | GA | 30009 | |||
Lauren Elizabeth | King | Master Of Science | Engineering Physics |
Cratis D. Williams School of Graduate Studies |
Cumming | GA | 30041 | |||
Michael | Parker | Bachelor Of Science | History, Social Studies Educat |
College of Arts & Sciences |
Lawrenceville | GA | 30044 | |||
Jack Henry | Singley | Bachelor Of Science | Sustainable Development |
College of Fine & Applied Arts |
Cum Laude | Atlanta | GA | 30338 | ||
Jonathan Gregory | Abram | Bachelor Of Science | Political Science |
College of Arts & Sciences |
Magna Cum Laude | Atlanta | GA | 30338 | ||
Janette Grace | Jester | Master Of Science | Speech-Language Pathology |
Cratis D. Williams School of Graduate Studies |
Augusta | GA | 30907 | |||
Alexander C. | Gray | Master Of Science | Technology |
Cratis D. Williams School of Graduate Studies |
Atlanta | GA | 30345 | |||
James Mitchell | Senker | Bachelor Of Science | Sustainable Technology |
College of Fine & Applied Arts |
Cum Laude | Stone Mountain | GA | 30087 | ||
Katelyn Chance | Mason | Bachelor Of Science | Sustainable Development |
College of Fine & Applied Arts |
Cum Laude | Atlanta | GA | 30307 | ||
Mathews Davis | Piper | Bachelor Of Science | Psychology |
College of Arts & Sciences |
Magna Cum Laude | Atlanta | GA | 30360 | ||
Elisabeth Alston | Wilkerson | Bachelor Of Science | Languages,Literatures&Cultures |
College of Arts & Sciences |
Cum Laude | Marietta | GA | 30068 | ||
Andrew Lloyd | Greckel | Bachelor Of Science Bus Admin | Supply Chain Management |
Walker College of Business |
Acworth | GA | 30102 | |||
Maxwell Steven | Almond | Bachelor Of Science Bus Admin | Marketing |
Walker College of Business |
Elberton | GA | 30635 | |||
Alayna Joelle | Roberts | Bachelor Of Science | Communication, Journalism |
College of Fine & Applied Arts |
Cum Laude | Belleville | IL | 62221 | ||
Delany Renee | Doggett | Bachelor Of Arts | Global Studies |
College of Arts & Sciences |
Carterville | IL | 62918 | |||
Sydney Elizabeth | Shadrick | Master Of Arts | Reading Education, General |
Cratis D. Williams School of Graduate Studies |
Lake Zurich | IL | 60047 | |||
Matthew John | Fiedler | Master Of Science | Exercise Science |
Cratis D. Williams School of Graduate Studies |
Springfield | IL | 62704 | |||
Kimberly Rae | Julison | Bachelor Of Science | Building Sciences |
College of Fine & Applied Arts |
Cum Laude | Deerfield | IL | 60015 | ||
Eva Josephine | Marciak | Bachelor Of Science | Fermentation Sciences |
College of Arts & Sciences |
Collinsville | IL | 62234 | |||
Stephanie Mae | Burritt | Bachelor Of Music | Music Therapy |
Hayes School of Music |
Cum Laude | Indianapolis | IN | 46205 | ||
Brenna Marie | Schoenbachler | Bachelor Of Science | Biology |
College of Arts & Sciences |
Summa Cum Laude | Louisville | KY | 40291 | ||
Darrell Brian | Evans | Bachelor Of Science | Political Science |
College of Arts & Sciences |
Cum Laude | Bossier City | LA | 71111 | ||
Taylor Curran | Goudreau | Bachelor Of Science | Apparel Design & Merchandising |
College of Fine & Applied Arts |
Topsfield | MA | 1983 | |||
Justin | Susser | Bachelor Of Science Bus Admin | Supply Chain Management |
Walker College of Business |
Cum Laude | Littleton | MA | 1460 | ||
Aidan | Davis-mercer | Bachelor Of Science | Building Sciences |
College of Fine & Applied Arts |
Takoma Park | MD | 20912 | |||
Faye Beatrice | Greenberg | Bachelor Of Science | Interior Design |
College of Fine & Applied Arts |
Cum Laude | Brookeville | MD | 20833 | ||
Sarah-angeline Edem | Amponsah | Bachelor Of Arts | Psychology |
College of Arts & Sciences |
Lanham | MD | 20706 |