Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Emily Rafford Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Trevor Rathje Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Sam Reed Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Dallas NC 28034 Gaston
Katie Rentz Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Clinton NC 28328 Sampson
Alex Rodriguez Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Ari Romaldini Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Laura Sapp Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Katie Beth Smith Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Ararat NC 27007 Surry
Julie Sullivan Digital Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Mount Olive NC 28365 Duplin
Tucker Terrell Environmental Geology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Burlington NC 27217 Caswell
Kaitlyn Underwood Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Hickory NC 28602 Burke
Jacob Vaughan History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Julia Webster Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Brody Wright Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Morganton NC 28655 Burke
Keira Andrews Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Elijah Arant General Mathematics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Evan Bates Commercial Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Jake Beja Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Cary NC 27519 Wake
Kenzie Bible Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Knoxville TN 37924 900
Lanna Bruce Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Sophie Byers Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Valdese NC 28690 Burke
Ashley Caraway Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Monroe NC 28110 Union
Tina Carswell Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Junior Hudson NC 28638 Caldwell
Alexis Crump Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Valdese NC 28690 Burke
Paige Devlin Art Education (K-12)
University College
Junior Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Kirsten Eakes Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Oxford NC 27565 Granville
Olivia Frazier General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Summerfield NC 27358 Guilford
Nathan Garcia Sales
Walker College of Business
Junior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Sara Glosson General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Amaya Grier Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Chris Gruener Management
Walker College of Business
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Neveah Hildebrandt Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior Sabula IA 52070 50
Benjamin Hyler History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Addisyn Keen Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Salisbury NC 28147 Rowan
Max Langley Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Kenzie Leibee Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Stephanie Macpherson Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Kings Mountain NC 28086 Cleveland
Johan Montor-Soto Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Catawba NC 28609 Catawba
JP Neri History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Rachael Nicholson Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Christine Parker Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Kernersville NC 27284 Forsyth
Nick Phairas Instrumental Music Education (
Hayes School of Music
Junior Weaverville NC 28787 Buncombe
Juliet Plue Spanish, Education (K-12)
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Monroe NC 28112 Union
Zane Prusia Int'l & Comparative Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Reidsville NC 27320 Rockingham
Megan Rattie Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Clayton NC 27520 Johnston
Skye Reed Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cherryville NC 28021 Gaston
Angela Sajewicz International Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Logan Sawyer Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Camden NC 27921 Camden
Thomas Smith Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior Weaverville NC 28787 Buncombe
Elise Spangler Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Lewisville NC 27023 Forsyth