Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2019

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Nicholas Scott Abbaticchio Film Studies
University College
Sophomore Waxhaw NC 28173 UNION
Mennatallah Nabil Abdelghany Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 WATAUGA
Gregory A. Abee Social Studies
Reich College of Education
Junior Hickory NC 28602 BURKE
Katie Louise Abee Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Beryl Breina Abel-Ernst Natural Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Waxhaw NC 28173 UNION
Aaron David Abernathy Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Garner NC 27529 JOHNSTON
Austin Neal Abernathy History, Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Maiden NC 28650 CATAWBA
Erica Kate Abernathy Management
University College
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27603 WAKE
Morgan Amaris Abernathy Criminology, Deviance & Law
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mount Holly NC 28120 GASTON
Emma Claire Abney Commercial Photography
University College
Freshman Charlotte NC 28277 MECKLENBURG
Jonathan Gregory Abram Communication, Journalism
University College
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30338
Mikayla Lane Absher Archaeology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Kings Mountain NC 28086 CLEVELAND
Morgan Elizabeth Ackerman Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
Walker College of Business
Junior Patterson NC 28661 CALDWELL
Malia Brooke Ackley Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Walnut Cove NC 27052 STOKES
Abbey Noel Acree Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Sophomore Roanoke Rapids NC 27870 HALIFAX
Morgan Skye Adamchik Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Raleigh NC 27617 WAKE
Abigail Lee Adams General Marketing
University College
Sophomore Cornelius NC 28031 MECKLENBURG
Andrew John Adams Foodsystems Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28270 MECKLENBURG
Ani Whilder Adams Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Waynesville NC 28785 HAYWOOD
Darby Elizabeth Adams Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28277 MECKLENBURG
Dustin Logan Adams Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Granite Falls NC 28630 CALDWELL
Emily Michelle Adams Sociology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hillsborough NC 27278 ORANGE
Julie Ruth Adams Multidisciplinary
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior New Bern NC 28562 CRAVEN
Kenzie Marie Adams Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Burlington NC 27217 ALAMANCE
Laura Alice Adams Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Dalton GA 30720
Lindsey Megan Adams Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Morganton NC 28655 BURKE
Markeyvious Emmandez Adams Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Greenwood SC 29646
Robert Dalton Adams Risk Management and Insurance
Walker College of Business
Senior Southport NC 28461 BRUNSWICK
Seth Robert Adams Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Matthews NC 28104 UNION
Jimmy Gordon Adams III Religious Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Henderson NC 27537 VANCE
Alyssa Ann Adcock Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Purlear NC 28665 WILKES
Sierra N. Adcox Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Boone NC 28607 WATAUGA
Anthony Addae-kumi Jr. Pre-Professional Legal Studies
University College
Sophomore Durham NC 27703 DURHAM
Danielle N. Addington Cross Media Production
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior North Wilkesboro NC 28659 WILKES
Devin C. Adell Pre-Professional
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Lake Lure NC 28746 RUTHERFORD
Ori Aframian Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Junior Charlotte NC 28277 MECKLENBURG
Janet Alejandra Aguilar Cross Media Production
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Browns Summit NC 27214 GUILFORD
Kristen Elizabeth Ahoush Nursing
University College
Sophomore Stoneville NC 27048 ROCKINGHAM
Nicholas Anthony Aiello Accounting
University College
Sophomore Cary NC 27518 WAKE
Jessica Louise Airey Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Raleigh NC 27614 WAKE
Alison Davis Aita Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior North Wilkesboro NC 28659 WILKES
Brian Mitchell Aker General Economics
Walker College of Business
Senior Raleigh NC 27617 WAKE
Laura Elizabeth Albano Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Asheville NC 28804 BUNCOMBE
Ayla Morgaine Albert Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Millers Creek NC 28651 WILKES
Samuel Jacob Albert Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Davidson NC 28036 MECKLENBURG
Nicholas John Albertone Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 WATAUGA
Davey Brooke Albertson Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Trinity NC 27370 RANDOLPH
Elijah James Albright Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Jacksonville NC 28540 ONSLOW
Ian S. Albuquerque Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Waxhaw NC 28173 UNION
Hannah Grace Aldridge Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Crossnore NC 28616 AVERY