Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Kaitlyn Wightman Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Troutman NC 28166 Iredell
Laney Edwards Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Swansboro NC 28584 Onslow
Bella deBlaquiere Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Jackson Ellinger Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
University College
Freshman Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Katie Formanski Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Aberdeen NC 28315 Moore
Jenna Tullis Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Liv Delprete Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Trenton NJ 8690
Catherine Breault Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Decatur GA 30030
Aspen Warrillow Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Kaitlyn Garcia Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28269 Mecklenburg
Moth Loftus Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Lebanon NJ 8833
Clarice Perry Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27606 Wake
Emma Meeks Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Grace Gardner Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg
Livia Colvin Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27604 Wake
Maxwell Ramey Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
University College
Freshman Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Kensley Kendrick Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Shelby NC 28152 Cleveland
Ryan Schmidt Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Greenville NC 27858 Pitt
Tani Blankenship Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Brookhaven GA 30319
Ember Jones Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Durham NC 27713 Durham
Jordan Ulmer Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Peyton Lawson Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Nick Sherrill Economics
University College
Freshman Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Carter Rodgers Economics
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Eric Giometti Economics
Walker College of Business
Senior Hickory NC 28602 Catawba
Seth Mayse Economics
University College
Freshman Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Jack Goodwin Economics
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Rian Mofu Economics
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28209 Mecklenburg
Harley Locklear Economics
University College
Sophomore Laurel Hill NC 28351 Scotland
Anna Carroll Economics
Walker College of Business
Senior Newport NC 28570 Carteret
Avery Kafka Economics
University College
Freshman Mint Hill NC 28227 Mecklenburg
Enzo Ramos Economics
Walker College of Business
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Sydney Norman Education Studies
University College
Freshman Clemmons NC 27012 Forsyth
Sarah Alvarez Education Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Emerson Noteboom Education Studies
University College
Freshman Oviedo FL 32765
Eric Knudson Education Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Fuquay Varina NC 27526 Harnett
Chloe Mills Education Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Monroe NC 28110 Union
Kara Daniel Electronic Media/Broadcasting
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Heather Cronan Electronic Media/Broadcasting
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Hickory NC 28601 Alexander
Maddy Dulin Electronic Media/Broadcasting
University College
Freshman Apex NC 27539 Wake
Emma Ficker Electronic Media/Broadcasting
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Matthews NC 28104 Mecklenburg
Olivia Overby Electronic Media/Broadcasting
University College
Freshman Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Cooper Barnett Electronic Media/Broadcasting
University College
Freshman High Point NC 27265 Davidson
Nolan Swoap Electronic Media/Broadcasting
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Taje Warrick Electronic Media/Broadcasting
University College
Freshman Loganville GA 30052
Grace Ellen Callihan Electronic Media/Broadcasting
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Beau Mattingly Electronic Media/Broadcasting
University College
Freshman Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Joe Poole Electronic Media/Broadcasting
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27608 Wake
Ella Snapp Electronic Media/Broadcasting
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27606 Wake
Jenna Ball Electronic Media/Broadcasting
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga