Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Mariah Saey Apparel Design & Merchandising
University College
Freshman Saint Johns FL 32259
Reece Lusk Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Eden NC 27288 Rockingham
Teagan Jones Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Keller Anneaux Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Easley SC 29640
Abigail McDonald Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Ashley Blanchard Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Garner NC 27529 Johnston
Avery Martin Applied & Public History
University College
Freshman Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Riley Ziegler Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Jupiter FL 33477
Eleanor McAdon Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Durham NC 27712 Durham
Melody Oxendine Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Rutherfordton NC 28139 Rutherford
James Moser Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mount Pleasant NC 28124 Cabarrus
Georgia Burgess Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Gibsonville NC 27249 Guilford
Ava Read Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Clayton NC 27527 Johnston
Mackenzie Grosz Applied & Public History
University College
Freshman Vienna VA 22180
Lidiya Gastrau Applied & Public History
University College
Freshman Winston Salem NC 27107 Forsyth
Eliot Harris Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27608 Wake
Isaac Scott Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Ayden Basinger Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior China Grove NC 28023 Rowan
Colin Coor Applied & Public History
University College
Freshman Goldsboro NC 27534 Wayne
Julia Whiting-Bryant Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Winston Salem NC 27106 Forsyth
Michael Marotta Applied Physics
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Kade Cockerham Applied Physics
University College
Freshman State Road NC 28676 Surry
Tess Mickey Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior New London NC 28127 Stanly
Chloe Thompson Applied Physics
University College
Sophomore Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Aydan Gibbs Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Zane Luglan Applied Physics
University College
Freshman Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Anna Felicia Josefine Erkenfeldt Applied Physics
University College
Freshman Helsingborg XX 257 3
Maggie Stevens Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Rollin Coley Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Walnut Cove NC 27052 Stokes
Sawyer Bartlett Applied Physics
University College
Freshman Whitsett NC 27377 Guilford
Justin Hobbs Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Lillington NC 27546 Harnett
Luke Smith Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Sugar Grove NC 28679 Watauga
Cade Tischer Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cary NC 27513 Wake
Zefan Delange Applied Research Methods
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28801 Buncombe
Angus Withee Applied Research Methods
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Morehead City NC 28557 Carteret
Gillian Salsberry Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Myrtle Beach SC 29588
Macon Hollars Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Freshman Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Siler Gore Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Ethan Mitchell Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Freshman Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Alexander Privado Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Winston Salem NC 27105 Forsyth
Audrey Lane Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Laurel Hill NC 28351 Scotland
Blanca Serrano Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Freshman Durham NC 27705 Durham
Luke Kalli Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Freshman Weaverville NC 28787 Buncombe
Sarah Johnson Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Freshman Statesville NC 28625 Iredell
Evan Hutchison Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Cary NC 27511 Wake
Wood Johnson Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Freshman Richmond VA 23227
Katie Rentz Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Clinton NC 28328 Sampson
Gillian Johnston Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Kristin Noga Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Lindsey Ferguson Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Freshman Franklinton NC 27525 Franklin