Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Savannah Cunningham Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Louisburg NC 27549 Franklin
Belle Lewis Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior North Wilkesboro NC 28659 Wilkes
Maggie Costa Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Camden McManamy Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Olivia Hoagland Art Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Kannapolis NC 28083 Cabarrus
Abby Gulledge Art Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Lewisville NC 27023 Forsyth
Logan Bardua Astronomy
University College
Freshman Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Ella Mayfield Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Weaverville NC 28787 Buncombe
Carter Huey Astronomy
University College
Freshman Winston Salem NC 27104 Forsyth
Luke Johnston Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Kernersville NC 27284 Forsyth
Emma Ingram Astronomy
University College
Freshman Granite Falls NC 28630 Caldwell
Sol Glock Astronomy
University College
Freshman Fuquay Varina NC 27526 Wake
Agastya Jonnalagadda Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Cary NC 27519 Wake
William Allport Automation and Instrumentation
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Brooke Henderson Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Gracie Giacoletto Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Troy IL 62294 57
Cole Harper Biochemistry
University College
Freshman Greensboro NC 27403 Guilford
Maggie Begick Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior King NC 27021 Stokes
Michael Marks Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Quoc Vu Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Sarah Tucker Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Hillsborough NC 27278 Orange
Emily Baker Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Kernersville NC 27284 Forsyth
Zachary Wood Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Anna Bryant Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hope Mills NC 28348 Cumberland
Keya Nandi Biochemistry
University College
Sophomore Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Riley Hoffer Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Isaac Kaufman Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Bobby Stumpf Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cary NC 27513 Wake
Sydney Parks Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Walkertown NC 27051 Forsyth
Luke Darney Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cary NC 27513 Wake
Teddy Shepherd Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Dylan Grandits Biology
University College
Freshman Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Vivian Webster Biology
University College
Freshman Daphne Alabama 36526
Dixie Taylor Birth Through Kindergarten
Reich College of Education
Junior Warrensville NC 28693 Ashe
Natasha Romero Birth Through Kindergarten
Reich College of Education
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Merci Price Birth Through Kindergarten
Reich College of Education
Senior Catawba NC 28609 Catawba
Hannah Kanapkey Birth Through Kindergarten
Reich College of Education
Senior Chapel Hill NC 27517 Chatham
Abigail Jones Birth Through Kindergarten
Reich College of Education
Junior Zionville NC 28698 Watauga
Grace Abbott Birth Through Kindergarten
Reich College of Education
Senior Fuquay Varina NC 27526 Wake
Bethany Owens Birth Through Kindergarten
University College
Junior Granite Falls NC 28630 Caldwell
Alexandria Vazquez Birth Through Kindergarten
Reich College of Education
Senior Murphy NC 28906 Cherokee
Laura Schirmer Birth Through Kindergarten
University College
Freshman Pittsboro NC 27312 Chatham
Maddie Puckett Birth Through Kindergarten
Reich College of Education
Senior Banner Elk NC 28604 Avery
Sara Blaj Birth Through Kindergarten
Reich College of Education
Senior Hickory NC 28602 Catawba
Lindsey Decker Birth Through Kindergarten
Reich College of Education
Junior Wilmington NC 28411 New Hanover
Kaylee Addison Birth Through Kindergarten
Reich College of Education
Senior Granite Falls NC 28630 Caldwell
Courtney Eller Birth Through Kindergarten
Reich College of Education
Senior Hays NC 28635 Wilkes
Vanessa Tuttle Bus, Marketing & Entrepren Ed
Reich College of Education
Senior Waynesville NC 28786 Haywood
Emma Oliver Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Stem NC 27581 Granville
Alana Olson Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Shelby NC 28150 Cleveland