Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2022

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Victoria Lynn Hyten Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore APO AE 9112
Annie Bresko Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Huntsville AL 35808
Gabriel Heyser Atkinson Multidisciplinary
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Auburn AL 36830 53
Sophie Drew Clark Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Mountain Brk AL 35223
Ryan Joseph Kirk Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Prattville AL 36067
Kobi Reid Davis Dance Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior APO AP 96367
Kimberly Elizabeth Colyer Bus, Marketing & Entrepren Ed
Reich College of Education
Senior Greenwood AR 72936
Craig Samuel McFarland Economics
Walker College of Business
Senior Phoenix AZ 85028
Sophia Nicole Loiacono Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Broomfield CO 80023
Frances Olivia Healy Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Centennial CO 80112
Madeline Cecilia Patrick Elementary Education
University College
Freshman Littleton CO 80120
Brenna Clare Mcnamara Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Bethany CT 6524
Lyndsay Marie Snider Life Sciences
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Gales Ferry CT 6335
Carly Rachel Glover Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Bethel CT 6801
Skyler Brianna Geer General Theatre
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Jacksonville FL 32258
Isabel Sloan Seilkop Communication Studies
University College
Sophomore DeLand FL 32720
Cassandra Renee Andrion Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Largo FL 33773
Emma Jane McGibany Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Tallahassee FL 32308
Melanie Andrion Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Largo FL 33773
Oliver Francis Dunkin Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Satellite Beach FL 32937
Taylor Caroline Thorp Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Tallahassee FL 32309
Phillip Austin Cooney Strength and Conditioning
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior North Port FL 34286 900
Mollie Putman Donovan Community Regional Global Dev
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Pensacola FL 32503
Nicholas Anthony Siringo Communic, Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Port Saint Lucie FL 34986
Macy Alexis Crumley Composition and Theory
Hayes School of Music
Junior Jacksonville FL 32258
Marina Beth Beatty Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Naples FL 34110
Caroline-Grace Brantley Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Tallahassee FL 32309
Cooper James Lindsey Recreation Management
University College
Freshman Jacksonville Florida 32207
Olivia Lauren Cohen Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Atlanta GA 30345
Zachary Michael Belecanech Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Marietta GA 30062
David Chalmers International Business
Walker College of Business
Junior Atlanta GA 30307
Sofia Cristina Salcedo Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Marietta GA 30066
Sophie Cole Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Lawrenceville GA 30043
Amelia Ann Stockwell Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Atlanta GA 30345
Anslee Jane Palmer Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Decatur GA 30033
Ethan Charles Furr Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Atlanta GA 30340
Jarrett Christopher Hurd Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Sophomore Buford GA 30519
Ariel Rose Shahar Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Decatur GA 30030
Margaret Ella Murns Communication Studies
University College
Sophomore Savannah GA 31405 19
Meredith Claire Massey General Marketing
University College
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30338
Claire Carson Int'l & Comparative Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Senoia GA 30276
Sarah Frances Kimsey Sales
Walker College of Business
Senior Madison GA 30650
Carly Ann Nuss Lantz Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Athens GA 30606
Maggie Mae Heitmueller Commercial Photography
University College
Sophomore Midland GA 31820
Dana Ellen Carter Product Design
University College
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30324
Jonathan Gregory Abram Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Atlanta GA 30338
Lillian Marie Perkins Community Regional Global Dev
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Marietta GA 30067
Kara Whitney Marshall Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore White Plains GA 30678 40
Lilianna Alyce Harvey Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Marietta GA 30062
Annilyn Rose Impara Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Suwanee GA 30024 34