Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Austin Poythress Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Ashlyn Reid Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Burlington NC 27215 Alamance
Breanna Jones Actuarial Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior New Bern NC 28562 Craven
Athena Moore Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28269 Cabarrus
Bryce Fitts General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Elon NC 27244 Alamance
Francisca Campos Galeas Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Selma NC 27576 Johnston
Sierra Lopez Cross Media Production
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Colin Coor Applied & Public History
University College
Freshman Goldsboro NC 27534 Wayne
Bella deBlaquiere Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Ivey Towery Interior Design
University College
Sophomore Lawndale NC 28090 Cleveland
JP Neri History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Sara Adams Social Science
University College
Freshman Hamptonville NC 27020 Yadkin
Katherine Rose Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27606 Wake
Georgia Becton Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Nelson Gonzalez Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Millers Creek NC 28651 Wilkes
Emma Schneider Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Morgan Kinley Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Albemarle NC 28001 Stanly
Elise Spangler Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Lewisville NC 27023 Forsyth
Megan Dailey Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Salisbury NC 28147 Rowan
Taylor Womble American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Leland NC 28451 Brunswick
Michael Pettit Commercial Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Angier NC 27501 Johnston
Beth Wallace Nursing
University College
Senior West Jefferson NC 28694 Ashe
Michael Aveni Digital Journalism
University College
Freshman Apex NC 27502 Wake
Annaleese Inman Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Gastonia NC 28054 Gaston
Kassandra Mendez Salinas Accounting
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Betsy Bowdish Family and Child Studies
Reich College of Education
Senior Raleigh NC 27606 Wake
Drew Ellis Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Sarah Bryant English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Newport NC 28570 Carteret
Bethany Hall Computer Information Systems
University College
Freshman Matthews NC 28104 Union
Max Lawrence Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Warren Clark General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Hildebran NC 28637 Burke
Josiah Sink Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Lexington NC 27295 Davidson
Denzel Tawiah Computer Science
University College
Freshman High Point NC 27265 Guilford
Aaron Drake Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior New London NC 28127 Stanly
Kaylie Morales Digital Journalism
University College
Freshman Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Ellie Rider Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
Olivia Gavin Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Concord NC 28027 Cabarrus
Kaylee Kalista Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Ivy Fortner Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Patrick Casey Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Hailey Hendricks Nursing
University College
Freshman Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Stephanie Macpherson Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Kings Mountain NC 28086 Cleveland
Claire Crane Religious Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Greenville NC 27858 Pitt
Tessa Wible Criminal Justice
University College
Freshman Morganton NC 28655 Burke
Drew Pate History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Conover NC 28613 Catawba
Jack Ulstad Nursing
University College
Freshman Wilmington NC 28401 New Hanover
Mitchell Norris Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Sidney Allen Commercial Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Abigail McDonald Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Hugh Bettini Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Sophomore Apex NC 27539 Wake