Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Gavin Christian Nursing
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Kendyl Allen Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Lexington NC 27295 Davidson
Sydney Oversmith Earth/Environ Science, Sec Ed
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Sophie Pfeifer Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Vale NC 28168 Lincoln
Samantha Ekberg Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Adam Culler General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Isabella McMillan Philosophy
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Pilot Mountain NC 27041 Surry
Sydney Salzman Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Junior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Sid Sherrill Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Eliot Harris Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27608 Wake
Jackson Youngstrom Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Allison Brown Digital Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Katie Bly Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Taiki Iwakura Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28210 Mecklenburg
Paige Lewis Mathematics and Social Studies
University College
Sophomore Jacksonville NC 28546 Onslow
Kaylee Kalista Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Brooke Bandy Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Kernersville NC 27284 Forsyth
Rebecca Tyson Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Zebulon NC 27597 Franklin
Jack Ray Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Curtis Ward Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Mebane NC 27302 Alamance
Ellise Stanley Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Matthews NC 28104 Union
Casja Carey Human Services
University College
Sophomore Thomasville NC 27360 Davidson
Katie Formanski Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Aberdeen NC 28315 Moore
David Martinez Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Southern Pines NC 28387 Moore
Jacquelyn Nguyen Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27603 Wake
Gracie Lambert Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Millers Creek NC 28651 Wilkes
Joseph Cook Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Spruce Pine NC 28777 Mitchell
Brooke Rochester Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Matthews NC 28104 Union
Morgan Gregory Statistics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Walnut Cove NC 27052 Stokes
Walker Williams Community Regional Global Dev
University College
Sophomore Greensboro NC 27403 Guilford
Riley Beck Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Mebane NC 27302 Alamance
Charles Horstmann Undecided
University College
Sophomore Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg
Eli Aquino Geographic Information Systems
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Hillsborough NC 27278 Orange
Makenna Thomas Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Kim Gjovik Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Greensboro NC 27409 Guilford
Lexi Patterson Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Sanford NC 27330 Lee
Abbey Polverari English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Fairmont NC 28340 Robeson
Rachel Derienzo Recreation Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28278 Mecklenburg
Jessica Eubank Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Iron Station NC 28080 Lincoln
Cole Davis East Asian Languages &Cultures
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Mary Lawson Melichar Commercial Recreation & Touris
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Emma Schwartz Apparel Design & Merchandising
University College
Sophomore Cary NC 27513 Wake
Aubrey Smith Communic, Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Cary NC 27511 Wake
Anna Haydel Digital Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Monroe NC 28110 Union
Mitchell Buchanan Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Morganton NC 28655 Burke
Will Bowman Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Belmont NC 28012 Gaston
Kendall Johnson Health Care Management
University College
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Ashley Lore Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Salisbury NC 28144 Rowan
Morgan Kibble Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
Stefanie Venegas Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28269 Mecklenburg