Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Isaac Johnson Sustainable Business
University College
Sophomore Etowah NC 28729 Henderson
Anne Allison Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
Walker College of Business
Junior Dillsboro NC 28725 Jackson
Caroline Harrison Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Cullowhee NC 28723 Jackson
Taytem Johnson Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Columbus NC 28722 Polk
Alexis Chavez Gonzalez Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Columbus NC 28722 Polk
Emma Hay Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Columbus NC 28722 Polk
Molly Spruill American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Clyde NC 28721 Haywood
Kayden Cox Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Clyde NC 28721 Haywood
Jalen Motola Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Cherokee NC 28719 Swain
Sydney Tomlin Education Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Cedar Mountain NC 28718 Transylvania
Lucas Cody Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Canton NC 28716 Haywood
Lilly Ensley Sr. Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Canton NC 28716 Haywood
Anna Holley Natural Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Canton NC 28716 Haywood
Kimberly Parker Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Jenna Tullis Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Saije Inman Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Dylan Gudac History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Caroline Nicholas Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Ryder Cumbow Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Biltmore Lake NC 28715 Buncombe
Karishma Vengala Instrumental Music Education
University College
Sophomore Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Ally Michelson Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Biltmore Lake NC 28715 Buncombe
Payton Edenfield Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Burnsville NC 28714 Yancey
Abi Watts Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Burnsville NC 28714 Yancey
Isaiah Watts History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Burnsville NC 28714 Yancey
Cody Watts Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Sabai Hartwiger Philosophy
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Siler Gore Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Elizabeth Blankenship Communication Studies
University College
Sophomore Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Gavin Greenberg Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Kayla Masterman Digital Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Roan Flanagan Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Chloe Carter Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Bakersville NC 28705 Mitchell
Emma Kirwan Print / Packaging Production
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Liam Dumaine Composition and Theory
Hayes School of Music
Senior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Sophia Gamache Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Hope Lessig Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Senior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Ashley Cortese Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Isabella Strupp V Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Emma Beam Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Ty Degeal Construction Management
University College
Junior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Zan Iqbal General Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Caroline Nunnally Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Otto Smith Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Kenley Miller Undecided
University College
Sophomore Alexander NC 28701 Buncombe
Chase Critcher Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Zionville NC 28698 Watauga
Chase Richardson Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Wilkesboro NC 28697 Wilkes
Kisha Miller Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Wilkesboro NC 28697 Wilkes
Cameron Crowther Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wilkesboro NC 28697 Wilkes
Zoe Freeman Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Wilkesboro NC 28697 Wilkes
Emma Lowe Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Wilkesboro NC 28697 Wilkes