Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2022

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Jacob Edward McCarthy Adams Cross Media Production
University College
Sophomore Cary NC 27518 Wake
Kylie Michelle McNees Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Kloe Michele Mcgranahan Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Durham NC 27707 Durham
Christopher Talmage Milholland Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Olivia Rose Miller Human Services
University College
Sophomore Mineola TX 75773
Thomas Porter Minton Pre-Professional Legal Studies
University College
Sophomore Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Anna Katherine Nall Political Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Clayton NC 27527 Johnston
Ellis Van Peterson Management
University College
Sophomore Mebane NC 27302 Alamance
Ava Caroline Read Applied & Public History
University College
Sophomore Clayton NC 27527 Johnston
Matthew Ryan Rhodes Elementary Education
University College
Sophomore Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Jon Riley Richardson Computer Science
University College
Sophomore Winston Salem NC 27101 Forsyth
Georgia Grace Robbins Elementary Education
University College
Sophomore Winston Salem NC 27104 Forsyth
Holland Ann Rozenboom General Marketing
University College
Sophomore High Point NC 27262 Guilford
Emma Rae Schneider Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Theodore Mathis Shepherd Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Lydia Grace Smith Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27609 Wake
Steven Robert Smith Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Kaela Marie Stanaway Communic, Public Relations
University College
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27605 Wake
George Robert Stone Management
University College
Sophomore Union Hall VA 24176 35
Katie Rose Sturm Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Alex Christopher Tan Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28211 Mecklenburg
Jillian Grey Thomas Elementary Education
University College
Sophomore Maiden NC 28650 Catawba
Lucas Mateo Warren Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
University College
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Sadie Adele Marie Weiss Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28203 Mecklenburg
Elizabeth Alexa Appanaitis Individually Designed
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Lewisville NC 27023 Forsyth
Bailey Grace Whiteford Apparel Design & Merchandising
University College
Sophomore Trinity NC 27370 Randolph
Valencia L. Williams Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Hope Mills NC 28348 Cumberland
Michael Blayze Young Management
University College
Sophomore Sherrills Ford NC 28673 Catawba
Nicholas Joseph Biela General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Cary NC 27519 Wake
Lydia Elise Blanton Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore New Bern NC 28562 Craven
Kate Elisabeth Boeglin Social Work
University College
Sophomore Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Tiana Dominic Brooks Art Management
University College
Sophomore Siler City NC 27344 Chatham
Kaylie Ann Brown Human Services
University College
Sophomore Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Georgia Claire Burgess History
University College
Sophomore Elon NC 27244 Alamance
Nathaniel David Carsten International Business
University College
Sophomore Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Daisy Grace Coffey Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Hunter William Collins Management
University College
Sophomore Greensboro NC 27406 Guilford
Kennedy Elizabeth Cox Bus, Marketing & Entrepren Ed
University College
Sophomore Chapel Hill NC 27517 Chatham
Emma Lunetta Creamer Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Chapel Hill NC 27514 Orange
Clinton James Danielsen Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Matthews NC 28104 Union
Christian James De Simone Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Boulder CO 80304
Sabrina Lynn Dehart Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
William Henry Dent Jr. Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Christian Eduardo Diaz Nursing
University College
Sophomore Winston Salem NC 27105 Forsyth
Sullivan Leigh Dill Criminal Justice
University College
Sophomore Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Molly Margaret Donahue Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Caleb Michael Duarte Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
University College
Sophomore Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Rhiannon Lee Dunlap Elementary Education
University College
Sophomore Walnut Cove NC 27052 Stokes
Adam Paul Dykema Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Woodrow Eugene Eno Cybersecurity
University College
Sophomore Denver NC 28037 Lincoln