Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2022

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Hayden Michael Young Choral Music Ed (K-12)
University College
Freshman Chapel Hill NC 27514 Orange
Thomas Matthew McNeil Choral Music Ed (K-12)
University College
Sophomore Boomer NC 28606 Wilkes
Elliot Reyes Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Amy Annette Hinson Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Senior Elkin NC 28621 Surry
Dallas Wayne Cobb Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Senior Salisbury NC 28146 Rowan
Connor Laine Davis Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Senior Shelby NC 28152 Cleveland
Sara Caitlin Earp Clinical Exercise Physiology
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Clayton NC 27527 Johnston
William Clark Norris Clinical Exercise Physiology
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27607 Wake
Jack E. Thornton Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Newton NC 28658 Catawba
Emma Marthers Begg Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Royersford PA 19468 62
Rhett Barrett Whitfield Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Chapel Hill NC 27516 Orange
Alan Lu Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
University College
Sophomore Harrisburg NC 28075 Cabarrus
Tomas Evans Delgado III Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Fayetteville NC 28304 Cumberland
Olivia Kathleen Carr Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Matthew Barrett Schweikert Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Franklinton NC 27525 Franklin
Ethan James Palmer Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Clayton NC 27527 Johnston
Yannia Krystal Nordelo Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Sparta NC 28675 Alleghany
Jabari M. Holt Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Lexington NC 27295 Davidson
Andrew James Travers Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Addie Caroline Anthis Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
University College
Sophomore Winston Salem NC 27104 Forsyth
Ian Wilson Lilliston Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Cary NC 27511 Wake
Benjamin W. Gosey Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28216 Mecklenburg
Braden Clay Roberts Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Youngsville NC 27596 Granville
Sirravada Cambayon Norng Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Paula Shannon Mckenna Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Joshua Alex Diamond Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Jordan David Luker Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
University College
Sophomore Carmel IN 46074
Bella Sophia Zerrillo Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Andrei Paras Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Raleigh NC 27607 Wake
Nathaniel Richard McDonald Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Aidan Stuart Riley Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
University College
Sophomore Willow Spring NC 27592 Wake
Grace Lee Geiger Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Jared Matthew Gilman Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Austin Riley Ward Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Seagrove NC 27341 Moore
Reagan Elizabeth Wall Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Clemmons NC 27012 Davidson
Devin Cole Stewart Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior High Point NC 27265 Guilford
Jonathan Campbell Kuhn Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
University College
Freshman Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
William Lee Daniel IV Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Michael Randall Luther Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Charlie Zimmer Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Durham NC 27713 Durham
Sadie Adele Marie Weiss Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28203 Mecklenburg
Elise Layne Taylor Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Jackson Mckinley York Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
University College
Sophomore Cary NC 27519 Wake
Robert Stuart Neal Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Lucas Scott Dibble Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Bolivia NC 28422 Brunswick
Chloe Marie Holland Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Clayton NC 27520 Johnston
Brandon Michael Lopez Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
University College
Sophomore Cary NC 27519 Wake
Amelia Jo Small Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Salisbury NC 28146 Rowan
Ella Bray Levadnuk Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
University College
Sophomore Matthews NC 28104 Union
Ivy Jane Fischl Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
University College
Sophomore Leland NC 28451 Brunswick