Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2022

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Ryan Burger Exercise Science
University College
Freshman Myrtle Beach SC 29572
Elizabeth Brooke Harris Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Myrtle Beach SC 29575
Mary Russell Eddy Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Pawleys Island SC 29585
Hunter Maria Clapham Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Myrtle Beach SC 29588
Helen Geiger Rosemund Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Greenville SC 29605
Grace Shannonhouse Salyer Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Greenville SC 29607
Laney Joanna Tsiatsios General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Greenville SC 29609
Connor Smith Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Belton SC 29627
Jordan Priscilla Sapp Natural Science
University College
Sophomore Easley SC 29642
Hanna Randolph Berretta Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Greer SC 29650
Hannah Hartness Foster Film Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Greer SC 29650
Lauren E. Bleuel Instrument/Violin
University College
Sophomore Seneca SC 29672
Samuel Eli Wilson Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Piedmont SC 29673
Caroline Conway Reeder Risk Management and Insurance
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Simpsonville SC 29681
Brooks Annemarie Grayson Sustainability
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Taylors SC 29687
Vanessa Quiros Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Taylors SC 29687
Mason Mendez McCaffety Graphic Design
University College
Sophomore Fort Mill SC 29707
Bryce Lee Palermo Digital Marketing
University College
Sophomore Fort Mill SC 29707
Anthony Joseph Johnson Criminal Justice
University College
Junior Fort Mill SC 29707
Regan Leigh Hodge Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Fort Mill SC 29708
Lauren Jane Ambrose General Marketing
University College
Sophomore Fort Mill SC 29708
Anna Grace Struve Management
University College
Sophomore Fort Mill SC 29708
Dylan Michael Butler Social Science
University College
Sophomore Fort Mill SC 29708
Emma Lee Fitter Sustainability
University College
Sophomore Fort Mill SC 29708
Morgan Taylor Hooks Biology
University College
Sophomore Fort Mill SC 29715
Kaytlin Riana Houston Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Rock Hill SC 29732
Isaac Nathanael Wood Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Smyrna SC 29743
Alyssa Lauren Mullis Management
Walker College of Business
Senior York SC 29745
Sophie Annaliese Reynolds Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior York SC 29745
Aleia Shawnee Reed Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior York SC 29745
Jack Michael Csicsila Strength and Conditioning
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior York SC 29745
Isaac Ramon Johnson Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior North Augusta SC 29841
Corinne Livingston Mullen Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Beaufort SC 29902
Devon Jay Langfeldt General Marketing
University College
Sophomore Beaufort SC 29902 7
Jessica Paige Frazier Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
University College
Sophomore Bluffton SC 29910 7
Jack David Reed Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior Hilton Head Island SC 29928
Lilly Lynn Hegwood Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Alpharetta GA 30004
Catherine Elizabeth Breault Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
University College
Sophomore Decatur GA 30030
Calvin Riley Horton Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Cumming GA 30040 34
Anna N. Neville Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Cumming GA 30041 34
Erin Elizabeth Ofiara Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Marietta GA 30062
Matthew Brian Butler General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Marietta GA 30062
Gabriel Robert Nevola Paleontology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Marietta GA 30064
Kelli Danae Bostick Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Marietta GA 30066
Lillian Duprey Wood Education Studies
University College
Sophomore Marietta GA 30067
Raya Offentier Nursing
University College
Sophomore Marietta GA 30068
William Beam Newsom Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Roswell GA 30075
Caden Justin Bondurant Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Roswell GA 30075
Hayden Matthew Fravel Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Roswell GA 30076
Roen Seger Christen Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Rome GA 30165