Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2022

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Jessica Todd Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Jacob Tolar Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Sophomore Garner NC 27529 Johnston
Leilani Tolliver Nursing
University College
Sophomore Leland NC 28451 Brunswick
Sydney Tomlin Education Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cedar Mountain NC 28718 Transylvania
Brooke Tomlinson Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Winston Salem NC 27104 Forsyth
China-Nioame Tony Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore High Point NC 27260 Guilford
Robert Toole Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Winston Salem NC 27104 Forsyth
Jaidyn Toomey Apparel Design & Merchandising
University College
Sophomore Sugar Grove NC 28679 Watauga
Lindsey Toro Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Sarah Toub Furniture Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Luke Towery Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Lincolnton NC 28092 Lincoln
Austin Tozier Innovation & Entrepreneurship
University College
Sophomore Nebo NC 28761 McDowell
Sydney Traugott Social Science
University College
Sophomore Youngsville NC 27596 Franklin
Nehara Travis General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Lauren Travland Exercise Science
University College
Freshman Kernersville NC 27284 Guilford
Lia Trebilcock Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Jack Treece Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Salma Treish Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27606 Wake
Milene Trejo Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Snow Camp NC 27349 Alamance
Isabelle Trew Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Jordyn Trimberger Elementary Education
University College
Freshman Troutman NC 28166 Iredell
Dacey Triplett Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Ferguson NC 28624 Wilkes
Gerald Tripp III Geology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Angier NC 27501 Harnett
Crystal Trivette Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Paige Troscher Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Iron Station NC 28080 Lincoln
Seth Trottier History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Rutherfordton NC 28139 Rutherford
Owen Troxell Exercise Science
University College
Freshman Moseley VA 23120
Joanna Tsang Dietetics
University College
Freshman Apex NC 27502 Wake
Leilani Tseng Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Noelle Tsintzos Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Michael Tsitouris Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Banner Elk NC 28604 Avery
Olivia Tucker Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Yadkinville NC 27055 Yadkin
Sarah Tucker Undecided
University College
Sophomore Hillsborough NC 27278 Orange
Sophie Tucker Theatre Performance
University College
Freshman Oakboro NC 28129 Stanly
Heather Tufts Veterinary Technology
University College
Sophomore Hudson NC 28638 Caldwell
Jaden Tuitt Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28273 Mecklenburg
Jenna Tullis Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Lorenzo Turano Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Morrisville NC 27560 Durham
Micah Turbett General Management
University College
Freshman Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Ali Turley Fermentation Sciences
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Abby Turner Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Pink Hill NC 28572 Duplin
Abigail Turner Instrument/Bassoon
University College
Freshman Spartanburg SC 29301
Fiona Turner Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Winston Salem NC 27101 Forsyth
Micah Turner Family and Child Studies
Reich College of Education
Senior Jamestown NC 27282 Guilford
Camden Tuttle Computer Science
University College
Freshman Winston Salem NC 27103 Forsyth
Sarah Twiddy Fam & Intimate Relationships
University College
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Jordan Ulmer Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Grace Underwood Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Galax VA 24333
Hailey Underwood Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Boone NC 28608 Watauga
Kaitlyn Underwood Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Hickory NC 28602 Burke