Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Charles Miller General Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Abbeville SC 29620
Katie Formanski Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Aberdeen NC 28315 Moore
Deniz Zepeda Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Aberdeen NC 28315 Moore
Chloe Miller Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Abingdon VA 24211 094
Ben Vanrensselaer Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Acworth GA 30101
Aria Tronsen Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Advance NC 27006 Davie
Krystal Davis Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Advance NC 27006 Davie
Ava Smith Elementary Education
University College
Sophomore Advance NC 27006 Davie
Spencer Hoke Professional Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Advance NC 27006 Davie
Charlie Allen Philosophy
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Advance NC 27006 Davie
Morgan Bretzke Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Advance NC 27006 Davie
Lincoln Parsons Doherty Family and Child Studies
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Alameda CA 94501
Holly Drye Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Albemarle NC 28001 Stanly
Morgan Kinley Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Albemarle NC 28001 Stanly
Adam Ballinger Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Albemarle NC 28001 Stanly
Michael DeCesare Jr. Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Albuquerque NM 87102
Kenley Miller Undecided
University College
Sophomore Alexander NC 28701 Buncombe
Judah Bawcombe History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Alexandria VA 22301
Nora Ponce Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Alexandria VA 22312
Amari Mealy Mathematics and Science
Reich College of Education
Junior Alexandria VA 22310
Ashlen Ross Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Alpharetta GA 30004
Lily Perkins Community Regional Global Dev
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Alpharetta GA 30004
Ella Lowman Global Studies
University College
Sophomore Andover NH 03216
Kira Creasman Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Andrews NC 28901 Cherokee
Michael Pettit Commercial Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Angier NC 27501 Johnston
Faith Mauricio Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Angier NC 27501 Harnett
John Waterman Int'l & Comparative Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Apex NC 27539 Wake
Tyler Montgomery Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior Apex NC 27502 Wake
Joey Kibler Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Apex NC 27502 Wake
Stephanie Goz Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Apex NC 27502 Wake
Hayden Myers General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Apex NC 27502 Wake
Ava Mendez Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Apex NC 27523 Wake
Madison Mulcahy Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Apex NC 27502 Wake
Alyson Springer Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Apex NC 27523 Wake
Jake Baber Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Apex NC 27502 Wake
Sydney Wilson General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Apex NC 27502 Wake
Hannah Kodadek Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Apex NC 27502 Wake
Sydney Griffin Film Studies
University College
Sophomore Apex NC 27502 Wake
Logan Cope Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Apex NC 27502 Wake
Colin Tiller Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Apex NC 27502 Wake
Joanna Tsang Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Apex NC 27502 Wake
Opal Napier Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Apex NC 27502 Wake
Katie Brown Human Services
University College
Sophomore Apex NC 27539 Wake
Maddy Dulin Electronic Media/Broadcasting
University College
Sophomore Apex NC 27539 Wake
Alexa Fedorjaka Electronic Media/Broadcasting
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Apex NC 27502 Wake
Conor Goodwin Public Admin / Public Mgmt
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Apex NC 27539 Wake
Hugh Bettini Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Junior Apex NC 27539 Wake
Tobey Shelfo Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Apex NC 27502 Wake
Gina Grimm Nursing
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Apex NC 27539 Wake
Milaena Stride Family and Child Studies
Reich College of Education
Junior Apex NC 27502 Wake