Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Katie Allen Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Archdale NC 27263 Randolph
Carson Elliott Sales
Walker College of Business
Junior Archdale NC 27263 Randolph
Ellie Jensen Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Archer Lodge NC 27527 Johnston
Eve Cardwell Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Emma Beam Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Isabella Strupp V Elementary Education
University College
Freshman Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Elizabeth Gempe Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Junior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Zan Iqbal General Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Sophia Gamache Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Caroline Nunnally Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Emma Kirwan Print / Packaging Production
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Pete Cheatham Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Liam Dumaine Composition and Theory
Hayes School of Music
Junior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Alexis Poffenbarghasson Social Science
University College
Freshman Arlington VA 22202
Mason Smargissi Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Arnold MD 21012 900
Rayne Lawson Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Asheboro NC 27205 Randolph
Meredith Smith Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Asheboro NC 27205 Randolph
Abby Emmons Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Asheboro NC 27203 Randolph
Salem Lee Exercise Science
University College
Freshman Asheboro NC 27205 Randolph
Landon Williamson International Business
University College
Freshman Asheboro NC 27205 Randolph
Trent Joura Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Junior Asheboro NC 27205 Randolph
Nathan Amos Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Asheboro NC 27203 Randolph
Genna Newman Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Asheboro NC 27204 Randolph
Annika Bestmann Cross Media Production
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Asheboro NC 27205 Randolph
Marcella Gianni Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Katelyn Fullbright Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Juliana Maurer Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Asheville NC 28801 Buncombe
Evan Comer Commercial Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Zoe Balson Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Jade Lovio Graphic Design
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Jonathon Lechman Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Quinn Keefer Geographic Information Systems
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Lauren Dennis Instrument/Piano
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
An Tran Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Anne Elise Russell Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Asheville NC 28801 Buncombe
Mel Mandle Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Nolan Swoap Electronic Media/Broadcasting
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Oscar Feinberg Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Mitchell Norris Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Reider Litzenberger Sustainable Technology
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Morgan Scarborough Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Scout Green Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Hannah Honeycutt Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Gracie Bridges Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Ella Triber Digital Marketing
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Moona Moray Human Services
University College
Sophomore Asheville NC 28801 Buncombe
Mary Walton Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Meisha Chromey Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Ben Bouressa Instrumental Music Education (
Hayes School of Music
Sophomore Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Ariana Robbins Political Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe