Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Avery Bowen Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Durham NC 27713 Durham
Ben Throckmorton Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Durham NC 27705 Durham
Stephanie Reyes Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Durham NC 27704 Durham
Hailey Penny Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Durham NC 27703 Durham
Codey Snipes Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Durham NC 27705 Orange
Zane Sherrod Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Durham NC 27713 Durham
Esme Hernandez-Alvarez Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Durham NC 27701 Durham
Zoe Debenedette Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Durham NC 27707 Durham
Annie Fairey Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Durham NC 27703 Durham
McCallum Keats Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Durham NC 27713 Chatham
Kalinda Johnson Studio Art
University College
Freshman Durham NC 27713 Durham
Bobby Price Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Durham NC 27703 Durham
Michelle Patterson Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Durham NC 27713 Durham
Eleanor McAdon Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Durham NC 27712 Durham
Anna Hershey Cybersecurity
University College
Freshman Durham NC 27703 Durham
Blanca Serrano Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Freshman Durham NC 27705 Durham
Matt Johnson General Economics
Walker College of Business
Junior Durham NC 27713 Durham
Alena Dastur Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Durham NC 27705 Durham
Katie Service Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Durham NC 27707 Durham
Justin Colling Accounting
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Durham NC 27713 Durham
Noah Rokoske Individually Designed
University College
Freshman Durham NC 27705 Durham
Erin Rice Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Durham NC 27712 Durham
Allison Miller Nursing
University College
Freshman Durham NC 27712 Durham
Emily Davis Instrument/Bassoon
University College
Freshman Durham NC 27712 Durham
Travis Hanson Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior Durham NC 27705 Durham
Elizabeth Nguyen Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Durham NC 27712 Durham
Sherri Rajesh Music Therapy
Hayes School of Music
Senior Durham NC 27712 Durham
Brooke Zentz Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Durham NC 27707 Durham
Rae Foraker History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Durham NC 27712 Durham
Maya Gergen Environmental Studies
University College
Freshman Durham NC 27701 Durham
Claire Kennedy Religious Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Durham NC 27713 Durham
Claire Laskey History
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Durham NC 27703 Durham
Bella Carpenter Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Durham NC 27713 Chatham
Kevin Portillo Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Durham NC 27705 Durham
Grace Todd-Rogers Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Earlville NY 13332
Keller Anneaux Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Easley SC 29640
Laney Winchester Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Easley SC 29640
Taylor Fox Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Easley SC 29642 901
Brittney Gammons Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior East Bend NC 27018 Yadkin
Stephen Smith Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Eastover NC 28312 Cumberland
Kenzie Tate Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Freshman Eden NC 27288 Rockingham
Reece Lusk Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Eden NC 27288 Rockingham
Alexander Hopper Computer Science
University College
Sophomore Eden NC 27288 Rockingham
Beca DeVore Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Edgewater MD 21037
Allison Tippin Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Efland NC 27243 Orange
Grace Pedigo Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior El Paso TX 79908
Kat Peterson Veterinary Technology
University College
Sophomore Elizabeth City NC 27909 Pasquotank
Emma Buettner Music Therapy
Hayes School of Music
Junior Elizabethtown PA 17022
Abigail Osborne Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Elk Park NC 28622 Avery
Sophie Reinhardt Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Elkin NC 28621 Surry