Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Isaiah Maness General Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Bennett NC 27208 Chatham
Amanda Spears Film Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Benson NC 27504 Johnston
Brenna Mcnamara Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Bethany CT 6524
Ryder Cumbow Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Biltmore Lake NC 28715 Buncombe
Ally Michelson Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Biltmore Lake NC 28715 Buncombe
Hailey Bullard Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Biscoe NC 27209 Montgomery
Gavin Greenberg Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
University College
Sophomore Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Liefke Carwyn English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Siler Gore Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Kayla Masterman Digital Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Bella Migyanka Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Sabai Hartwiger Philosophy
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Ana Czar Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Blacksburg VA 24060 62
Stella Hopkins Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Sophomore Blacksburg VA 24060 62
Emma von Moeller General Marketing
University College
Freshman Bloomfield Hills MI 48304
Hanna Lampe Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Lorien Cockman Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Mandy Bass Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Keya Nandi Biochemistry
University College
Sophomore Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Macon Hollars Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Freshman Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Cadence Peters Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Blue Ridge VA 24064
Elliot Sheehan History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boalsburg PA 16827
Jake Arnold Interdisciplinary Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Bogart GA 30622
Sofi Lopez Mayorga Psychology
University College
Freshman Bogotá, D.C. XX 11101
Riley Tuckmantel Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Boiling Springs SC 29316
Jenna Timmerman Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Bolivia NC 28422 Brunswick
Saira Fulton Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Bolivia NC 28422 Brunswick
Andrew Ridgell Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Senior Boomer NC 28606 Wilkes
Cloey Huggins Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Boomer NC 28606 Wilkes
Kristen Hausman Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Elena Hunt Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28608
Laura Sapp Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Joey Dorn Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Chase Jacobs Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Victor De Lao Caldera Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28608 Watauga
Bella Knight Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Aidan Fratcher Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Michaela Waters Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Kylie De Lauder Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Sophie Wampler Art Education (K-12)
University College
Freshman Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Austin Gifford Risk Management and Insurance
Walker College of Business
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Lex Stout Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Katie Bly Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Camden McManamy Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Alyssa Browne Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Nick Perkins Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Kasey Clift Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Graylyn Wood Adapted Curriculum K-12
Reich College of Education
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Eli Gray Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Anna Katherine Howard Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga