Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Jaidyn Toomey Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Sugar Grove NC 28679 Watauga
Maya Fontana Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Sugar Grove NC 28679 Watauga
Luke Smith Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Sugar Grove NC 28679 Watauga
Danielle Angiulli Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Summerfield NC 27358 Guilford
Elliot Couture Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Summerfield NC 27358 Guilford
Ethan Tomlinson Multidisciplinary
University College
Freshman Summerfield NC 27358 Guilford
Joshua McClellan Geographic Information Systems
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Summerfield NC 27358 Guilford
Raines Strader Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Summerfield NC 27358 Rockingham
Daniel Epperson Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Summerfield NC 27358 Guilford
Katerina Villaran Nursing
University College
Freshman Summerfield NC 27358 Guilford
Marissa Jordan Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Summerfield NC 27358 Guilford
Sarah Stansill Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Summerfield NC 27358 Guilford
Jaden Brooks Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Summerfield NC 27358 Guilford
Natalie Willeford Risk Management and Insurance
University College
Freshman Summerfield NC 27358 Guilford
Olivia Frazier General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Summerfield NC 27358 Guilford
Ellie Hubbard Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Junior Summerfield NC 27358 Rockingham
Carlos Pino Instrumental Music Education (
Hayes School of Music
Sophomore Summerfield NC 27358 Guilford
Blu Parker Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Sunset Beach NC 28468 Brunswick
Clyde Cohen Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Surf City NC 28445 Pender
Annilyn Impara Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Suwanee GA 30024 34
Kyia Wing Life Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Suwanee GA 30024 34
Shelby Ballard Science and Social Studies
Reich College of Education
Senior Swannanoa NC 28778 Buncombe
Melissa McElwee History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Swannanoa NC 28778 Buncombe
Molly Gartner Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Swansboro NC 28584 Onslow
Laney Edwards Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Swansboro NC 28584 Onslow
Brianna Yoho Natural Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Swansboro NC 28584 Onslow
Sami Boyd Public Health
University College
Freshman Swansboro NC 28584 Onslow
Kinsey Kegley Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Swansboro NC 28584 Carteret
Seth Kegley English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Swansboro NC 28584 Carteret
Mary Sterett Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Swansboro NC 28584 Onslow
Ashley Holder Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Swansboro NC 28584 Onslow
Ella Harris Community Regional Global Dev
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Sylva NC 28779 Jackson
Autumn Burnes Professional Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Sylva NC 28779 Jackson
Ella Akers Elementary Education
University College
Freshman Talbott TN 37877
Sayler Gentry Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Tallahassee FL 32312
Sarah Wiederhold Human Services
University College
Freshman Tarboro NC 27886 Edgecombe
Kimberly Acosta-Flores Apparel Design & Merchandising
University College
Senior Tarboro NC 27886 Edgecombe
Vanessa Quiros Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Taylors SC 29687
Jonathan Burgess Music Therapy
University College
Freshman Taylors SC 29687
Galilea Reyes Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Macy Fairchild Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Jacob Teague Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Isaac Scott Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Reece Sharpe Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Robbie Herman General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Haley Lail General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Ivy Fortner Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Abigail Serrill Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Lindsay Ray Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Thomasville NC 27360 Randolph
Callie Warrick Nursing
University College
Sophomore Thomasville NC 27360 Davidson