Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Kaitlyn Mckinney Science and Social Studies
Reich College of Education
Junior Hickory NC 28602 Catawba
Tess Mickey Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior New London NC 28127 Stanly
Meredith Mobley Philosophy
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28205 Mecklenburg
Opal Napier Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Apex NC 27502 Wake
Joseph Paccadolmi Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Pleasant Garden NC 27313 Guilford
Carson Patterson Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Junior Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Tabitha Pearson Family & Consumer Sciences Ed
Reich College of Education
Junior Morganton NC 28655 Burke
Gabriela Perdomo Donaire Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Cadence Peters Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Blue Ridge VA 24064
Davis Pharr Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Bella Porter Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Vass NC 28394 Moore
Jack Ray Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Chase Richardson Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Wilkesboro NC 28697 Wilkes
Noelle Roberson Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
Walker College of Business
Junior Clayton NC 27520 Johnston
Jonnie Roughton Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Kill Devil Hills NC 27948 Dare
Ryan Schmidt Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Greenville NC 27858 Pitt
Karae Shuler Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Winston Salem NC 27106 Forsyth
Amani Stanley Risk Management and Insurance
Walker College of Business
Junior Concord NC 28025 Cabarrus
Jacob Tahmoush General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Cary NC 27519 Wake
Alia Thao Veterinary Technology
University College
Junior Conover NC 28613 Catawba
Leilani Tolliver Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Leland NC 28451 Brunswick
Blake Turner Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Concord NC 28025 Cabarrus
Thomas Urbaniuk Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Hayesville NC 28904 Clay
Angus Withee Applied Research Methods
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Morehead City NC 28557 Carteret
Daniela Wrobel Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Bel Zamora Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Joe Zovistoski General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Hope Allen Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Walker College of Business
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Nathan Amos Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Asheboro NC 27203 Randolph
Jakob Asklund Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Willard NC 28478 Pender
Hannah Ball General Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Junior Marshall NC 28753 Madison
Kylie Barrick Studio Art
University College
Junior Citra FL 32113
Jarrett Blair Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Brook Boyd Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Mount Pleasant NC 28124 Cabarrus
Hannah Brown American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Greensboro NC 27406 Guilford
Brittany Byrum Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Raleigh NC 27603 Wake
Mayesivy Carlson Communication, Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Margeaux Catlin Instrumental Music Education (
Hayes School of Music
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Alexia Chapman Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Junior Stanley NC 28164 Gaston
Ashley Chirinos Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Concord NC 28025 Cabarrus
Lily Cornwell Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Shelby NC 28150 Cleveland
Addyson Cox Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Advance NC 27006 Davie
Scarlett Cruz Global Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Salisbury NC 28144 Rowan
Owen Elliott Geography
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Oscar Feinberg Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Walker Floyd History
University College
Junior Dallas GA 30132
Savanna Fortlage Film Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Youngsville NC 27596 Franklin
Nicholas Fox Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Burlington NC 27215 Alamance
Chase Futrell Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Seaboard NC 27876 Northampton
Emma Getz Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga