Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Wyatt Mallon Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Garner NC 27529 Wake
Bryson May History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Winston Salem NC 27106 Forsyth
Hunter Messick Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Durham NC 27713 Chatham
Sydney Oversmith Earth/Environ Science, Sec Ed
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Drew Pate History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Conover NC 28613 Catawba
Ethany Payne Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Morganton NC 28655 Burke
Clarice Perry Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27606 Wake
Connor Ranes Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Catherine Rizzolo English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Fayetteville NC 28305 Cumberland
Ashlen Ross Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Alpharetta GA 30004
Grace Rummer Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Midland NC 28107 Cabarrus
Sai Sagili Actuarial Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Cary NC 27519 Wake
Elsie Schomp Computation
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Abby Silvers Professional Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Cherryville NC 28021 Gaston
Rylee Souders Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28269 Mecklenburg
Conrad Suits Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Pittsboro NC 27312 Chatham
Sean Thomas Political Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Riley Tuckmantel Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Boiling Springs SC 29316
Taylor Ward Sustainability
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Ocean Isle Beach NC 28469 Brunswick
Annelies West Sociology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cary NC 27519 Wake
Levering White Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27604 Wake
Kyia Wing Life Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Suwanee GA 30024 34
Edie Wood Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Greensboro NC 27403 Guilford
Riley Ziegler Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Jupiter FL 33477
Emma Ahern Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Matthews NC 28104 Union
William Allport Automation and Instrumentation
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
James Apisai Life Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Sanford NC 27330 Lee
Suki Baker Community & Regional Planning
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Chattanooga TN 37405
Mickey Bennett Earth/Environ Science, Sec Ed
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Concord NC 28025 Cabarrus
Cade Blevins Social Inequalities
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Crumpler NC 28617 Ashe
Hailey Bonczek East Asian Languages &Cultures
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Taylor Brown Int'l & Comparative Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Lexington NC 27295 Davidson
Claire Crane Religious Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Greenville NC 27858 Pitt
Ryder Cumbow Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Biltmore Lake NC 28715 Buncombe
Alicia Davidson Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mocksville NC 27028 Davie
Kylie De Lauder Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Ryan Densmore Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Alyssa Durpetti Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Emma Edwards Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Mia Finelli Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
E.J. Fuller Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27608 Wake
Katya Gamez-Santillan History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Thomasville NC 27360 Davidson
Noah Gross Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Nebo NC 28761 McDowell
Morrigan Halstead Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Carolina Beach NC 28428 New Hanover
Anna Harrison Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cleveland NC 27013 Rowan
Key Hatch Earth Systems Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28210 Mecklenburg
Olivia Hayes Social Inequalities
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28227 Mecklenburg
Matthew Hiemenz Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Gracen Hullander Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mount Holly NC 28120 Gaston
Kaylee Kalista Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell