Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Noah Edmiston Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Salisbury NC 28147 Rowan
Lily Foote Statistics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
MegScott Franklin Multidisciplinary
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Matthews NC 28104 Union
Ellie Gibbs Individually Designed
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Knightdale NC 27545 Wake
Zane Gunn Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Ronda NC 28670 Wilkes
Taylor Hall Global Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Eliot Harris Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27608 Wake
Kate Hedrick Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Lexington NC 27292 Davidson
Nadine Jallal English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Knightdale NC 27545 Wake
Rachel Jewell Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Cary NC 27519 Wake
Alexis Keating Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Yasmine Ketchie Life Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Josh Klein History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Salisbury NC 28146 Rowan
Susannah Kolb German
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27606 Wake
Reece Lancer English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Centereach NY 11720
Jonathon Lechman Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Tommy Leonhardt- Houston East Asian Languages &Cultures
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Becks Lipshultz Individually Designed
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Sterling VA 20165
Melissa McElwee History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Swannanoa NC 28778 Buncombe
Wes Mills Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27603 Wake
Madeline Mosteller Environmental Geology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Ben Negin Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
Carolina Ng Irizarry Spanish and Hispanic Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Lauren Ostrowski Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Greensboro NC 27406 Guilford
Anna Palmer Natural Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28205 Mecklenburg
Sommer Petruccelli Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Pittsburgh PA 15243 3
Emerson Phillips History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cary NC 27513 Wake
Knox Polk Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Laurinburg NC 28352 Scotland
Addy Quinn Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Atlantic Beach NC 28512 Carteret
Olexandr Ramsey English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28214 Mecklenburg
Caden Rhoades Earth/Environ Science, Sec Ed
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Caleb Rivera Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mebane NC 27302 Alamance
Emily Rubio Perez History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Sanford NC 27330 Lee
Lily Sanders Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Winston Salem NC 27106 Forsyth
Zane Sherrod Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Durham NC 27713 Durham
Sage Siler Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Oak Ridge NC 27310 Guilford
Chayse Teague Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Creedmoor NC 27522 Wake
Seth Trottier History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Rutherfordton NC 28139 Rutherford
Mitch Vermilyea Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Kernersville NC 27284 Guilford
Lauren Walker Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Winterville NC 28590 Pitt
Julie Waynick Actuarial Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Thomasville NC 27360 Davidson
Madison Yelton Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Monroe NC 28110 Union
Callie Barnett Public Admin / Public Mgmt
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Franklin NC 28734 Macon
Tani Blankenship Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Brookhaven GA 30319
Savannah Brown Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wilmington NC 28403 New Hanover
Ari Chavez Lopez Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Newton NC 28658 Catawba
Patrick Connors Multidisciplinary
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Alpharetta GA 30005
Cara Cywinski Life Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Marley Dinger Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Spring Lake NC 28390 Cumberland
Davis Duren Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Iron Station NC 28080 Lincoln