Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Michael Marks Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Peter McKinney Jr. Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Newland NC 28657 Avery
Chloe Miller Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Abingdon VA 24211 94
Grace Miner Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28210 Mecklenburg
Kira Montambo Interdisciplinary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Sophie Moore Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28269 Cabarrus
Dylan Morris Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28269 Mecklenburg
Thomas Mozier History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Chapel Hill NC 27516 Orange
Gabriella Paonessa English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Hunter Pender Spanish, Education (K-12)
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Southport NC 28461 Brunswick
Lauren Perrone Criminology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Krystina Phillips Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Moncure NC 27559 Chatham
Amelia Ross Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Thomasville NC 27360 Davidson
Seth Scheipers Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Chris Schomber Int'l & Comparative Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Jaime Suggs Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Clayton NC 27520 Johnston
Katie Swaringen Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Lincolnton NC 28092 Lincoln
Sarah Tucker Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Hillsborough NC 27278 Orange
Jordan Ulmer Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Ben Vanrensselaer Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Acworth GA 30101
Quoc Vu Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Eli White Multidisciplinary
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Kannapolis NC 28083 Cabarrus
Savannah Worley Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Brianna Yoho Natural Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Swansboro NC 28584 Onslow
Youssef Afss Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28273 Mecklenburg
Shawn Anderson Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Apex NC 27502 Wake
Bridgett Bandy Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Conover NC 28613 Catawba
Ayden Basinger Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior China Grove NC 28023 Rowan
Georgia Burgess Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Gibsonville NC 27249 Guilford
Ethan Cannon Geology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Lorien Cockman Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Ana Czar Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Blacksburg VA 24060 62
Cat Denny Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Luci Dinonno Individually Designed
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Natara Dulaney Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Culpeper VA 22701
Emily Edwards Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Westfield NC 27053 Stokes
Molly Gartner Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Swansboro NC 28584 Onslow
Sayler Gentry Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Tallahassee FL 32312
Noah Gross Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Nebo NC 28761 McDowell
Morrigan Halstead Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Carolina Beach NC 28428 New Hanover
Anna Harrison Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cleveland NC 27013 Rowan
Key Hatch Earth Systems Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28210 Mecklenburg
Olivia Hayes Social Inequalities
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28227 Mecklenburg
Matthew Hiemenz Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Gracen Hullander Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mount Holly NC 28120 Gaston
Kaylee Kalista Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Jack Kennedy Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Addie Lister International Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Wyatt Mallon Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Garner NC 27529 Wake
Bryson May History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Winston Salem NC 27106 Forsyth