Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Kennedy Morrison Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Andrew Foley English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Cherryville NC 28021 Gaston
Alexis Deese Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Kaylee Frizzell Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Gates NC 27937 Gates
Blake Heckenlaible Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Gates NC 27937 Gates
Parker Hanson Undecided
University College
Sophomore Creedmoor NC 27522 Granville
Emma Oliver Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Stem NC 27581 Granville
Jocelyn Pelcastre-Gonzalez General Mathematics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Oxford NC 27565 Granville
Anna Just Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Oxford NC 27565 Granville
Carson Blalock Language Arts & Social Studies
Reich College of Education
Senior Butner NC 27509 Granville
Kirsten Eakes Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Oxford NC 27565 Granville
Ariel Farrell Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Youngsville NC 27596 Granville
Alison Meador Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Creedmoor NC 27522 Granville
Madeline Akers General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Franklinton NC 27525 Granville
Audrey Sumner General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
Davis Armstrong Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior High Point NC 27262 Guilford
China-Nioame Tony Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior High Point NC 27260 Guilford
Hannah Brown American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Greensboro NC 27406 Guilford
Tripp Nazziola III General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Jamestown NC 27282 Guilford
Aerin Crockett Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Greensboro NC 27409 Guilford
Sawyer Bartlett Applied Physics
University College
Freshman Whitsett NC 27377 Guilford
Baneen Al Nafiee Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Greensboro NC 27406 Guilford
Ben Baker Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Oak Ridge NC 27310 Guilford
Megan McCraw History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
Rheana Zaino Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
Rivers Johnson Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Greensboro NC 27408 Guilford
Lindsay Hash Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Colfax NC 27235 Guilford
Corinna Wyatt Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Julian NC 27283 Guilford
Mitch Vermilyea Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Kernersville NC 27284 Guilford
Amelia Hicks Elementary Education
University College
Freshman Greensboro NC 27408 Guilford
Jonathan Renteria Rios Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Greensboro NC 27406 Guilford
Andrew Mendenhall Construction Management
University College
Freshman Oak Ridge NC 27310 Guilford
Sidney Sentner Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
Christopher Lyle Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Greensboro NC 27408 Guilford
Ben Negin Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
Sarah Wommack Nursing
University College
Freshman Kernersville NC 27284 Guilford
Carlos Pino Instrumental Music Education (
Hayes School of Music
Sophomore Summerfield NC 27358 Guilford
Haley Cotton Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
Katerina Villaran Nursing
University College
Freshman Summerfield NC 27358 Guilford
Richelle Jeffy Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
Avery Higgins Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore High Point NC 27265 Guilford
Will Spradling Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Senior Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
Morgan Kibble Elementary Education
University College
Sophomore Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
Mara Evans Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
Lillian Wiener Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Oak Ridge NC 27310 Guilford
Zachary McDonald Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
LeeAnn Davis Nursing
University College
Freshman Colfax NC 27235 Guilford
Marissa Jordan Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Summerfield NC 27358 Guilford
Georgia Burgess Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Gibsonville NC 27249 Guilford
Greg Potter General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Stokesdale NC 27357 Guilford