Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Kimberly Tang Print / Packaging Production
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg
Ismael Frometa-inoa Undecided
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Kyle Schroeder Environmental
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Concord NC 28027 Mecklenburg
Grace Lloyd Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28211 Mecklenburg
Siri Patterson Communication, Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28211 Mecklenburg
David Stuart Public Admin / Town Admin
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28210 Mecklenburg
Parker Rosenblatt Individually Designed
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Dalton Grady Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28216 Mecklenburg
Grant Shanks Finance and Banking
University College
Sophomore Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Noah Salam Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg
Ivy Molina Herrera Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Charlotte NC 28269 Mecklenburg
Caroline Kuhn Professional Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28209 Mecklenburg
Nora Schropp Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28205 Mecklenburg
Gaby Pozos Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28273 Mecklenburg
Jonathan Riggsbee Jr. Finance and Banking
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Tyler Jones Film Studies
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg
Raya Aughtry Electronic Media/Broadcasting
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Molly Plaisance Marketing and Promotion
Hayes School of Music
Senior Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Ren Zhen Sustainable Business
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Manny Fuentes-quiroz IV Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg
Megan Duncan Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Freshman Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Ryan Stukes Interdisciplinary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28212 Mecklenburg
Brennan Wheaton Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Junior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Jessica Soto Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Alexa Acosta Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Brooke Austin Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Jack Bavis Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Kelley Robinson Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Hudson Smith Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Rose Benton Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Julianna Larson Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28273 Mecklenburg
Ian Graham Cybersecurity
University College
Sophomore Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Connor Rink Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Oscar Yarbrough Sr. General Economics
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28207 Mecklenburg
Emma Edwards Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Bobby Jones Jr. Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Charlotte NC 28211 Mecklenburg
Mack Marrow Dance Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Keilyn O'Gara Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Jack Humphries Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Alex Foster Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Sydney Salzman Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Junior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Krysta Glova Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Taiki Iwakura Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28210 Mecklenburg
Kennedy Baxter Nutrition and Wellness
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28269 Mecklenburg
Makenna Thomas Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Lindsey Chisholm Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg
Charles Horstmann Undecided
University College
Sophomore Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg
Jessica Smith Anthropology
University College
Sophomore Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Stefanie Venegas Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28269 Mecklenburg
Kylie Peters Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28227 Mecklenburg