Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Marlease Conley Advertising
University College
Junior Charlotte NC 28212 Mecklenburg
Catelin Hochstrasser Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27609 Wake
Matt Bigelow Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Cary NC 27518 Wake
Sara Adams Advertising
University College
Sophomore Whispering Pines NC 28327 Moore
Milena Garcia-Carrillo Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Miami FL 33133
Liza Rose Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Winston Salem NC 27104 Forsyth
Laurel Lesesne Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Irina Voronina Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Kristi Griffin Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Fuquay Varina NC 27526 Wake
Bella Jones Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Abby Emmons Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Asheboro NC 27203 Randolph
Allison Potter Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Aaron Batty Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Hannah Barnes Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Nelson Gonzalez Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Millers Creek NC 28651 Wilkes
Sam Platt Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Cary NC 27513 Wake
Abbey Economou Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Lily Lipford Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Kaylen Boster Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Alissa Odom Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Julius Berti Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Maya Fontana Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Sugar Grove NC 28679 Watauga
Roman Fermanian Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Peter Legrand Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Monroe NC 28110 Union
Janith Sepa Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Hope Mills NC 28348 Cumberland
Alice Ashburn Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Clara Nesmith Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Brookhaven GA 30319
Katie Bruce Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Vanessa Nowak Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Wilmington NC 28405 New Hanover
Cooper White Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Burlington NC 27215 Alamance
Matthew Bruff Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Lexington NC 27292 Davidson
Abbey Mcelveen Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Freshman Mount Pleasant SC 29464
Zoe Webber Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Kings Mountain NC 28086 Cleveland
Carlye Durham Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Four Oaks NC 27524 Johnston
Posey Lester-Niles Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Winston Salem NC 27101 Forsyth
Jorawar Kahlon Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Wonder Lake IL 60097
Anna Mae Black Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Karissa Scott Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Raleigh NC 27610 Wake
Madeline Gartland Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Jackson Futch American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Fletcher NC 28732 Henderson
Taylor Womble American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Leland NC 28451 Brunswick
Anne McLoughlin American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hampstead NC 28443 Pender
Hannah Brown American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Greensboro NC 27406 Guilford
Aidan Beauregard American Politics
University College
Freshman Chapel Hill NC 27516 Chatham
Savannah Raley American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Avenue MD 20609
Josh Kohn American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27604 Wake
Walter Wingard American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hendersonville NC 28739 Henderson
Carla Huggins American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Yadkinville NC 27055 Yadkin
Anna Nall American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Clayton NC 27527 Johnston
Kenna Wadlington Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Chesapeake VA 23323