Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Julia Latter Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wilmington NC 28411 New Hanover
Lilli Sellers Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Clemmons NC 27012 Forsyth
Kim Toole Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Valdese NC 28690 Burke
Zane Sherrod Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Durham NC 27713 Durham
Julia Webster Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Morrigan Halstead Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Carolina Beach NC 28428 New Hanover
Vivian Parks Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Chapel Hill NC 27516 Orange
Anna Harrison Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cleveland NC 27013 Rowan
Harper Day Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Dacula GA 30019
Tyler Witham Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Christian Peterson Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Paige Hukill Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cary NC 27519 Wake
Sarah Harrison Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Clinton NC 28328 Sampson
Oscar Feinberg Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Lindsey Jones Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Ella Newbrough Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Madison Yelton Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Monroe NC 28110 Union
Maggie Mason Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Decatur GA 30030
Aidan Steytler Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Ben Vanrensselaer Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Acworth GA 30101
Leigh Smith Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Lily Perez-Cornatzer Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Newland NC 28657 Avery
Phoebe Howerton Anthropology
University College
Freshman Clinton NC 28328 Sampson
Caleb Rivera Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mebane NC 27302 Alamance
Matthew Keefover Anthropology
University College
Freshman Charlotte NC 28215 Cabarrus
Kenna Wadlington Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Chesapeake VA 23323
Autumn Lundi Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Cayden Hager Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Carolina Beach NC 28428 New Hanover
Emma Edwards Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Ryder Cumbow Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Biltmore Lake NC 28715 Buncombe
Ella Watt Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Matthew Knowles Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Blake Turner Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Concord NC 28025 Cabarrus
Anna Just Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Oxford NC 27565 Granville
Grace Schneider Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Greensboro NC 27455 Guilford
Caleb Baleanu Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Lily Schofield Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Hurdle Mills NC 27541 Orange
Jaidyn Toomey Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Sugar Grove NC 28679 Watauga
Keller Anneaux Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Easley SC 29640
Mily Santiago Bautista Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Concord NC 28025 Cabarrus
Grace Lien Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Clayton NC 27527 Johnston
Jaden Brooks Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Summerfield NC 27358 Guilford
Abigail McDonald Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Kaylee Schaffnit Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Hayden Smith Apparel Design & Merchandising
University College
Freshman Van Alstyne TX 75495
Ruth Grant Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Mount Holly NC 28120 Gaston
Mariah Saey Apparel Design & Merchandising
University College
Freshman Saint Johns FL 32259
Emma Williford Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Teagan Jones Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Anna Hare Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Winston Salem NC 27127 Forsyth