Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Christine Parker Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Kernersville NC 27284 Forsyth
Max Kleban Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Harrisburg NC 28075 Cabarrus
Luke Towery Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Reed Stratman Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Mount Holly NC 28120 Gaston
Jordan Wilson Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Trace Grissom III Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior State Road NC 28676 Surry
Connor Rink Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Russell Bomer Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Casar NC 28020 Cleveland
Caroline Hise Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Brentwood TN 37027
Joe Lehec Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Nate Funderburk Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Paul Hatzinikitas Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
James Bates Jr. Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Kyndall Correll Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Mocksville NC 27028 Davie
Brandon Edgell Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Oak Island NC 28465 Brunswick
Joseph Huneycutt Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Mount Holly NC 28120 Gaston
Ellie Koon Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Ivy Molina Herrera Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Charlotte NC 28269 Mecklenburg
D.B. Spain Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Fayetteville NC 28306 Cumberland
Taylor Ward Sustainability
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Ocean Isle Beach NC 28469 Brunswick
Max Oakley Sustainability
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Dex Williams Sustainability
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Cary NC 27519 Wake
Emily Meintzer Sustainable Building Systems
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Hampstead NC 28443 Pender
Brody Neal Sustainable Building Systems
University College
Junior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Nick Chrisco Sustainable Building Systems
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Valdese NC 28690 Burke
Cole Schoolcraft Sustainable Business
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Hunter Heacox Sustainable Business
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Ren Zhen Sustainable Business
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Isaac Johnson Sustainable Business
University College
Sophomore Etowah NC 28729 Henderson
Evan Steiger Sustainable Business
University College
Sophomore Vale NC 28168 Lincoln
Cole Volkmar Sustainable Business
Walker College of Business
Senior Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Asher Fazal Sustainable Business
Walker College of Business
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Grace Wegner Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Curtis Ward Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Mebane NC 27302 Alamance
Jackson Kinney Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28205 Mecklenburg
Ari Romaldini Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Sarah Johnson Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Statesville NC 28625 Iredell
River Robertson Sustainable Technology
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28801 Buncombe
Bradley Del Vecchio Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Daniel Hart Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Fleetwood NC 28626 Ashe
Kinsey Bolick Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Ethan Wright Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Ariana Jones Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Raleigh NC 27606 Wake
Jetta Hase Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Matthews NC 28104 Union
Andrew Bir Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
Audrey McKay Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Nicholas Fox Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Burlington NC 27215 Alamance
Joey Johnson Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Mebane NC 27302 Alamance
Caroline Flanigan Sustainable Technology
University College
Sophomore Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Reider Litzenberger Sustainable Technology
University College
Sophomore Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe