Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Dy'quan Kearney Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior New Bern NC 28562 Craven
Julia Ringo Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27617 Wake
Elyssa Ghazali Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Cameron Williams Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Fayetteville NC 28312 Cumberland
Davis Noblitt Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28209 Mecklenburg
Mitch Vermilyea Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Kernersville NC 27284 Guilford
Kenzee Easter Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Winston Salem NC 27106 Forsyth
Addison Pollock Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Winston Salem NC 27101 Forsyth
Emma Creamer Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Chapel Hill NC 27514 Orange
Ashley Chirinos Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Concord NC 28025 Cabarrus
Rashel Lopez Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Zac Ritter Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Fayetteville NC 28306 Cumberland
Drew Ellis Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Jacob Clontz Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Monroe NC 28112 Union
Emma Williams Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Noah Edmiston Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Salisbury NC 28147 Rowan
Nathan Rohde Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Kelsie Peck Certified Chemist
University College
Sophomore Belmont NC 28012 Gaston
Audrey Gay Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Winston Salem NC 27127 Forsyth
Masa Al Horani Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Seleen Al Horani Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Fleetwood NC 28626 Ashe
Gracie Gardner Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Elias Goebeler Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Grace McKittrick Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Senior Apex NC 27539 Wake
Zitlaly Cruz-Hernandez Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Junior Garner NC 27529 Wake
Jett Hurd Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Junior Buford GA 30519
Lauren Kirkpatrick Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Sophomore Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Hanah Wooten Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Junior Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Regan Hartley Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Sophomore Jacksonville NC 28540 Onslow
Laura Caviness Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Sophomore Carthage NC 28327 Moore
Kody Bair Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Youngsville NC 27596 Franklin
Paula McKenna Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Macaulay Brumbelow Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Mebane NC 27302 Alamance
Bishop Hennigar Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Clemmons NC 27012 Forsyth
Grace Geiger Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Dylan Henson Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Ellie Tarlton Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Pittsboro NC 27312 Chatham
Julliana Salvatierra Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Lincolnton NC 28092 Lincoln
Landon Weyenberg Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Cabarrus
Laci Broom Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Lexington NC 27295 Davidson
Blaine Williams Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Clayton NC 27520 Johnston
Grace Moffitt Commercial Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Greensboro NC 27455 Guilford
Joshua Walters Commercial Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Makenzie Deloach Commercial Photography
University College
Freshman Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Skylar Chappell Commercial Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Fuquay Varina NC 27526 Wake
Taylor Newton Commercial Photography
University College
Freshman Kitty Hawk NC 27949 Dare
Michael Pettit Commercial Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Angier NC 27501 Johnston
Evan Bates Commercial Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Lauren Cooper Commercial Photography
University College
Freshman Zebulon NC 27597 Wake
Vanessa Blank Commercial Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Hope Mills NC 28348 Cumberland