Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Jenna Hodges Language Arts & Social Studies
Reich College of Education
Senior Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Adan Lakey Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boonville NC 27011 Yadkin
Ben McKinney Language Arts & Social Studies
Reich College of Education
Senior Spruce Pine NC 28777 Mitchell
Avery Wright Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Ramseur NC 27316 Randolph
Scarlett Rackley Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Sanford NC 27332 Lee
Jocelyn Pelcastre-Gonzalez General Mathematics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Oxford NC 27565 Granville
Hannah Barnes Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Artie Bradley Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Waynesville NC 28785 Haywood
Thomas Urbaniuk Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Hayesville NC 28904 Clay
Sophie Little Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
Walker College of Business
Junior Charlotte NC 28210 Mecklenburg
Skylar Chappell Commercial Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Fuquay Varina NC 27526 Wake
Michael Stone Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Mane Ortega Poblete Social Inequalities
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Morganton NC 28655 Burke
Abigail Osborne Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Elk Park NC 28622 Avery
Kira Montambo Interdisciplinary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Kimberly Dierkhising Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Clayton NC 27520 Johnston
Ariana Robbins Political Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Charis Hyde Innovation & Entrepreneurship
University College
Freshman Hickory NC 28602 Catawba
Allie-Grace Poupore Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Savannah Epley Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Morganton NC 28655 Burke
Bailey Sagen Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior High Point NC 27265 Guilford
Sarah Massey Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Marion NC 28752 McDowell
Jordan Brooks Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Marshville NC 28103 Union
Tabatha Gelt Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Jesse Heath Fermentation Sciences
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Garner NC 27529 Wake
Bryan Kimel History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Pinnacle NC 27043 Surry
Dex Williams Sustainability
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Cary NC 27519 Wake
Angela Arnold Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Maggie Black Literary Studies
University College
Freshman Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Kaitlyn Thomson Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Nicholas Fox Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Burlington NC 27215 Alamance
Andrew Zanino Communication, Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Reece Sharpe Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Mackenzie Campbell-Hunt Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Kernersville NC 27284 Forsyth
Morgan Smith Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Burlington NC 27217 Alamance
Nicole Greene Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Trinity NC 27370 Randolph
Tristin Newsome Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Mount Holly NC 28120 Gaston
Samuel Medina Innovation & Entrepreneurship
University College
Freshman Salisbury NC 28146 Rowan
Breanna Dantino Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Matthews NC 28104 Union
Sam Reed Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Dallas NC 28034 Gaston
Emma Holowiti Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Lewisville NC 27023 Forsyth
Lola Pettit General Marketing
University College
Freshman Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Cassie Vogel Communication Studies
University College
Freshman Calabash NC 28467 Brunswick
Alexis Lueders Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Freshman Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Illiana Christian Life Science
University College
Sophomore Fayetteville NC 28314 Cumberland
Camille Hammett Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Concord NC 28027 Cabarrus
Anna Just Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Oxford NC 27565 Granville
Julia Webster Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Charles Dudley Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Concord NC 28025 Cabarrus
Ari Romaldini Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg