Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Ellie Jensen Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Archer Lodge NC 27527 Johnston
Ryann Chance Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Climax NC 27233 Guilford
Alice Paschall Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28211 Mecklenburg
Madi Ruhmann Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Rural Hall NC 27045 Forsyth
Carlee Farlow Graphic Design
University College
Freshman High Point NC 27265 Davidson
Aydan Gibbs Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Hunter Hicks Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Burlington NC 27217 Alamance
Max Bennett Interior Design
University College
Freshman Clemmons NC 27012 Forsyth
Lilly Leonard Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Tucker Wilcox Construction Management
University College
Freshman Belmont NC 28012 Gaston
Isabella Valdivia Saucedo Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Chapel Hill NC 27516 Orange
Daize Comer Digital Marketing
University College
Freshman Marion NC 28752 McDowell
Tristen Mosley Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hickory NC 28602 Catawba
Hallie McGee Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Statesville NC 28625 Iredell
Angela Deng Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Janith Sepa Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Hope Mills NC 28348 Cumberland
Katelyn Fullbright Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Brianna Griffith Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Hickory NC 28602 Catawba
Emily Bradshaw Language Arts & Social Studies
Reich College of Education
Junior Rutherfordton NC 28139 Rutherford
Logan Marine Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Mebane NC 27302 Alamance
Raines Strader Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Summerfield NC 27358 Rockingham
Grace Ellen Callihan Electronic Media/Broadcasting
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Tommy Ocariza Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Chapel Hill NC 27517 Chatham
Grace Miner Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28210 Mecklenburg
Trinity Robertson Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Brianna Yoho Natural Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Swansboro NC 28584 Onslow
Jillian Hatch Nursing
University College
Freshman Whiteville NC 28472 Columbus
Owen Watkins Community & Regional Planning
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27604 Wake
Kaitlyn Thomson Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Gracie Lambert Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Millers Creek NC 28651 Wilkes
Ashley Chirinos Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Concord NC 28025 Cabarrus
Bella Jones Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Katelyn Cusick Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Hunter Pender Spanish, Education (K-12)
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Southport NC 28461 Brunswick
Julia Sands Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Francis Fleming Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Ashley Holder Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Swansboro NC 28584 Onslow
Maggie Black Literary Studies
University College
Freshman Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Abby Willis Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Cherryville NC 28021 Gaston
Cassie Vogel Communication Studies
University College
Freshman Calabash NC 28467 Brunswick
Summer Smith Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Katie Bruce Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Lily Cornwell Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Shelby NC 28150 Cleveland
Tye Needham Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Pinnacle NC 27043 Surry
Ryan Mccallister Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg
Cecilia Reichert Sociology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Gracelyn Donahue Exercise Science
University College
Freshman Concord NC 28027 Cabarrus
Yakira Gurganus Interdisciplinary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Pikeville NC 27863 Wayne
Allie-Grace Poupore Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Ginny Shires Risk Management and Insurance
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg