Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Ethan Wright Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Cy Freysinger Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Brayden Pimental Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Matthews NC 28104 Mecklenburg
Anna Harrison Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cleveland NC 27013 Rowan
Ella Johnson Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Rural Hall NC 27045 Forsyth
Evan Comer Commercial Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Lily Deleon Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Grace Raimo Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Hubert NC 28539 Onslow
Payton Caldwell Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Dawn Griffith Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Lansing NC 28643 Ashe
Nathan Ryan Community & Regional Planning
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Apex NC 27539 Wake
Aleah Kelly Cybersecurity
University College
Freshman Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Cade Blevins Social Inequalities
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Crumpler NC 28617 Ashe
Delaury Then Nursing
University College
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27617 Wake
Olivia Hoagland Art Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Kannapolis NC 28083 Cabarrus
Lorelei Lewis English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Zebulon NC 27597 Johnston
Lauren Munley Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Winston Salem NC 27104 Forsyth
Jahlila Archer Product Design
University College
Freshman Mars Hill NC 28754 Madison
Kali Robbins Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Sandra McKay Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Burlington NC 27217 Alamance
Sam Strawderman International Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Dominic Williams Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Charlotte NC 28273 Mecklenburg
Bryce Fitts General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Elon NC 27244 Alamance
Kaylin Seybert Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Ela Peck Communication Studies
University College
Freshman Statesville NC 28625 Iredell
Joseph Huneycutt Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Mount Holly NC 28120 Gaston
Lindsey Chisholm Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg
Caitlin Curatolo Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27607 Wake
Zach Lambert Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Kaylee Vecchio Natural Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Garner NC 27529 Wake
Alexis Marsh-Fennell Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Kevin Olmsted Undecided
University College
Freshman Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Sage Brown Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Statesville NC 28625 Iredell
George Gogel Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Belmont NC 28012 Gaston
Emily Zaremba Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Pittsboro NC 27312 Chatham
Grace Moffitt Commercial Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Greensboro NC 27455 Guilford
Lauren Porter Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Walker College of Business
Junior Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Georgia Becton Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Olivia Hayes Social Inequalities
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28227 Mecklenburg
Dulce Coronado-Sanchez Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Lena Dobill Forensic Science
University College
Freshman Garner NC 27529 Wake
Madeline Akers General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Franklinton NC 27525 Granville
Skye Reed Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cherryville NC 28021 Gaston
Thomas Smith Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior Weaverville NC 28787 Buncombe
Emma Weeber General Curriculum K-12
Reich College of Education
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Bella Carpenter Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Durham NC 27713 Chatham
Drew Ellis Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Morgan Scarborough Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Austin Holland Geographic Information Systems
University College
Freshman Rural Hall NC 27045 Forsyth
Molly Kimmins General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior China Grove NC 28023 Rowan