Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Destiny White Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Jacksonville NC 28540 Onslow
Theresia Bennett Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cary NC 27511 Wake
Jenessa Johnson General Curriculum K-12
Reich College of Education
Junior Greensboro NC 27455 Guilford
Sarah Mann Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Pinnacle NC 27043 Surry
Sara Ferguson Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Concord NC 28027 Cabarrus
Tristin Ramsey Adapted Curriculum K-12
Reich College of Education
Junior Fuquay Varina NC 27526 Wake
Masa Al Horani Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Sammy Krutisia III History/Social Studies Educat
University College
Freshman Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Grayson Smith Veterinary Technology
University College
Sophomore Wilmington NC 28411 New Hanover
Lauren Dennis Instrument/Piano
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Caroline Murawski Sociology
University College
Sophomore Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Austin Glasser Furniture Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Brandon Worley Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior West Jefferson NC 28694 Ashe
Gavin Bramer Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Winston Salem NC 27127 Forsyth
Catherine Sain Undecided
University College
Freshman Newton NC 28658 Catawba
Sydney McKee Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Newport NC 28570 Carteret
Alex Hauser Art Education (K-12)
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Myia Robinson Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Wilmington NC 28403 New Hanover
Zach Thomas Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Concord NC 28025 Cabarrus
Kody Bair Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Youngsville NC 27596 Franklin
Jill Sudderberg Life Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Hendersonville NC 28739 Henderson
Alana Olson Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Shelby NC 28150 Cleveland
Autumn Burnes Professional Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Sylva NC 28779 Jackson
Aleya Hunnell Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Lawndale NC 28090 Cleveland
Grace Lloyd Recreation & Park Management
University College
Freshman Charlotte NC 28211 Mecklenburg
Gozi Ejindu Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Junior Browns Summit NC 27214 Guilford
El Shedrick Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Ethan Kersten Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Khloe Mohan Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Sanford NC 27330 Lee
Allison Potter Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Ashelyn Vinsel Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Raleigh NC 27612 Wake
Logan Cope Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Apex NC 27502 Wake
Bianca Copeman Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Sophia Gamache Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Autumn Williams Nutrition and Wellness
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Elcie Blackman Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Hampstead NC 28443 Pender
Alexia Chapman Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Junior Stanley NC 28164 Gaston
Leah Matney Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Lincolnton NC 28092 Lincoln
Caroline Hager Sustainable Technology
University College
Freshman Hendersonville NC 28791 Henderson
Maya Fontana Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Sugar Grove NC 28679 Watauga
Sophie Reinhardt Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Elkin NC 28621 Surry
Nathan Amos Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Asheboro NC 27203 Randolph
Jessica Soto Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28208 Mecklenburg
Joey Dorn Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Siler Gore Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Geoffrey Holler General Economics
Walker College of Business
Junior Spruce Pine NC 28777 Mitchell
Elizabeth Helsabeck Instrument/Percussion
Hayes School of Music
Junior Pfafftown NC 27040 Forsyth
Kat Peterson Veterinary Technology
University College
Sophomore Elizabeth City NC 27909 Pasquotank
Amelia Ross Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Thomasville NC 27360 Davidson
An Tran Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe