Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Morgan Viscuse Exercise Science
University College
Freshman Durham NC 27713 Durham
Brooke Fornges Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Junior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Maddy Nash Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Monroe NC 28110 Union
Ella Adams Multidisciplinary
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Jonah Kessler Construction Management
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Nick McNeely General Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Greg Potter General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Stokesdale NC 27357 Guilford
Nathan Cox History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Ashley Blanchard Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Garner NC 27529 Johnston
Sofi Rohlman Instrument/Voice
Hayes School of Music
Senior Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Danielle Castaldi Commercial Recreation & Touris
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg
Kalea Pace Innovation & Entrepreneurship
University College
Freshman Matthews NC 28104 Union
Jakob Asklund Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Willard NC 28478 Pender
Victor De Lao Caldera Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28608 Watauga
Jason Moore Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mebane NC 27302 Alamance
Jessica Soto Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28208 Mecklenburg
Oniel Lopez Sr. Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28217 Mecklenburg
Emily Hedrick Integrative Biology
University College
Freshman Sherrills Ford NC 28673 Catawba
Charlie Wescott Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Durham NC 27705 Durham
An Tran Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Mara Evans Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
Auvera Irving Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Kat Peterson Veterinary Technology
University College
Sophomore Elizabeth City NC 27909 Pasquotank
Carlye Durham Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Four Oaks NC 27524 Johnston
Aaron Colley Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Matthews NC 28104 Union
Chloe Tate Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Cherryville NC 28021 Gaston
Robbie Ricciani Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Troutman NC 28166 Iredell
Chloe Wood Criminal Justice
University College
Freshman Winston Salem NC 27103 Forsyth
Megan Gregg Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Caroline Waller Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Aidan Fratcher Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Isabella Allen Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Lexington NC 27295 Davidson
Max Kleban Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Harrisburg NC 28075 Cabarrus
Celia Merrifield Multidisciplinary
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Rayne Lawson Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Asheboro NC 27205 Randolph
Alli Cullen Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Chocowinity NC 27817 Beaufort
Layla Bouis Instrumental Music Education (
Hayes School of Music
Sophomore Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Reese Hancock Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Robbins NC 27325 Moore
Izak Horil Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Apex NC 27523 Wake
Hannah Ball General Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Junior Marshall NC 28753 Madison
Lauren Parrish Earth Systems Science
University College
Freshman Danbury NC 27016 Stokes
Rea Parrish Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Clayton NC 27520 Wake
Ryan Densmore Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Griffin Stewart Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Camden Mai Nursing
University College
Freshman Lexington NC 27295 Davidson
Gail Hickok Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Hickory NC 28602 Catawba
Laci Broom Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Lexington NC 27295 Davidson
Mac Wiggs Theatre Education
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Wilson NC 27896 Wilson
Colby Seagle Exercise Science
University College
Freshman Southport NC 28461 Brunswick
Holden Glenn Int'l & Comparative Politics
University College
Sophomore Mill Spring NC 28756 Polk