Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Joseph Huneycutt Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Mount Holly NC 28120 Gaston
Max Kleban Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Harrisburg NC 28075 Cabarrus
Jacob Ritchie Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior China Grove NC 28023 Rowan
Kayleigh Briggs Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Raleigh NC 27607 Wake
Holly Drye Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Albemarle NC 28001 Stanly
Grace Greene Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Joanna Tsang Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Apex NC 27502 Wake
Charlie Allen Philosophy
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Advance NC 27006 Davie
Laurel Greene Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Oriental NC 28571 Pamlico
Leilani Tseng Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Hanna Allen Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Crossnore NC 28616 Avery
Ryan Malinowski Finance and Banking
University College
Freshman Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Marlee Miller Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Claremont NC 28610 Catawba
Madeleine Wyatt Education Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27609 Wake
Anna Bryant Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hope Mills NC 28348 Cumberland
Lola Pettit General Marketing
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Avery Glenn Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Senior Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Hayden Coppley Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Lexington NC 27292 Davidson
D.B. Spain Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Fayetteville NC 28306 Cumberland
Alyssa Naylor Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Fayetteville NC 28312 Cumberland
Catherine Rizzolo English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Fayetteville NC 28305 Cumberland
Maria Cecilia Faria Anthropology
University College
Sophomore Chapel Hill NC 27516 Orange
Zach Hawkins Cybersecurity
University College
Sophomore Elkin NC 28621 Surry
Zoe Balson Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Swannanoa NC 28778 Buncombe
Anna Hoffman Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Olivia Cassese Multidisciplinary
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Abby Justice Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Apex NC 27502 Wake
Kennedi Ratcliffe Int'l & Comparative Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Reidsville NC 27320 Rockingham
Sophie Davis Sociology
University College
Sophomore Mars Hill NC 28754 Madison
Aubrey Blevins Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Trinity NC 27370 Randolph
Eric Palmer Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Zoe Tarrant Instrument/Saxophone
Hayes School of Music
Junior Charlotte NC 28262 Mecklenburg
Aidan Lindsey Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Sophomore Asheville NC 28801 Buncombe
Tori McNeal International Business
Walker College of Business
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Chris Schatke Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Amanda Williams Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Hudson NC 28638 Caldwell
Jeanine Jackson Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Tryon NC 28782 Polk
Ismael Frometa-inoa Undecided
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Reid Sigmon Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Connor Lacz Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Greensboro NC 27455 Guilford
Chloe Easter Human Resources
Walker College of Business
Senior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Reilly Haas Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Hudson NC 28638 Caldwell
Mary Grace Valentine Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28209 Mecklenburg
Dani Anliker Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Troy NC 27371 Montgomery
Stephanie Martinez General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Collins Moore Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Kinston NC 28504 Lenoir
Heather Cronan Electronic Media/Broadcasting
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Hickory NC 28601 Alexander
Ava Stemple Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Kernersville NC 27284 Forsyth
Matthew Zollner Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Freshman Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Cade Beames Forensic Science
University College
Freshman Cary NC 27513 Wake