Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2022

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Kelly Marie Anglim Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior East Meadow NY 11554
Tobin Gordon Centamore Mathematics
University College
Sophomore East Northport NY 11731
Madison Kate Power Nursing
University College
Sophomore Sound Beach NY 11789
Amy Nicole Zal Computer Science
University College
Sophomore Schenectady NY 12309
Claire Julia Grenis Earth Systems Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Manlius NY 13104
Alyssa Marie Iampietro Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Bethel Park PA 15102
Carly Elizabeth Bauer Earth Systems Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Lyndora PA 16045
Elliot Addison Sheehan History
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Boalsburg PA 16827
Emma Renee Buettner Music Therapy
University College
Sophomore Elizabethtown PA 17022
John Alden Grimes Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior East Berlin PA 17316
Stephanie Ann Shooter Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Lewisburg PA 17837
Justin Marshall Mcmahon Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Chadds Ford PA 19317
Chloe Lynn Nedved Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Downingtown PA 19335
Abigail Elizabeth Lee Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Honey Brook PA 19344
Isabella Swen Buchwald Family and Child Studies
Reich College of Education
Senior West Grove PA 19390
Abigail Anne Granberg Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Clifton VA 20124
Galen Patrick Galeotos Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Canton MA 2021
Katherine Jane Nazzaro Interior Design
University College
Sophomore Brookeville MD 20833 62
Gerald Daniel Snyder General Marketing
University College
Freshman Potomac MD 20854 62
Savanna Rae Verde Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Sophomore Germantown MD 20874 62
Anand Dabir Blum General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Takoma Park MD 20912
Aidan Davis-mercer Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Takoma Park MD 20912
Sarah Elizabeth Schwartz Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Baldwin MD 21013
Rebecca Grace Devore Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Edgewater MD 21037
Meghan Elizabeth Moore Int'l & Comparative Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Ellicott City MD 21042
Riley Michelle Smyth Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Lutherville Timonium MD 21093
Katherine M. Collins Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Keedysville MD 21756
Emily Grace Kellogg Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Smithsburg MD 21783 94
Annika Irene Przystawik Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Annandale VA 22003
Louisa F. Currie Adapted Curriculum K-12
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Arlington VA 22207
Emily Grace Kegley Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore King George VA 22485
Jana Beth Bowman Community Regional Global Dev
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Maurertown VA 22644
Rachel Carolyn Goehner Global Studies
University College
Sophomore Rockingham VA 22801 79
Reese Evans Goodson Int'l & Comparative Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Keswick VA 22947
Kirsten Marie Seeley Economics
Walker College of Business
Senior Glen Allen VA 23059
Celia Holland Agee Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Louisa VA 23093
Maya Catherine Sweeney Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Manakin Sabot VA 23103
Tyler Joseph Bartholomew Finance and Banking
University College
Sophomore Midlothian VA 23112
Sophia Lynn Ventura Dance Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Henrico VA 23233
Jenabelle R. Felmy Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Chesapeake VA 23322
Mckenzie Christian Adams Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Virginia Beach VA 23454
Emma Grace Dempsey Nursing
University College
Sophomore Virginia Beach VA 23456
George Wilfred Dubé IV Actuarial Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Windsor VA 23487
Hattie Elizabeth Butler Nursing
University College
Sophomore Roanoke VA 24012
Kalina C. Hanowski Birth Through Kindergarten
Reich College of Education
Senior Blacksburg VA 24060
Ana Catherine Czar Human Services
University College
Sophomore Blacksburg VA 24060 62
Daniel Elijah Holter Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Buchanan VA 24066
Sienna Dawn Lafon Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Pearisburg VA 24134 900
Caleb Foster Brannock Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Ridgeway VA 24148
Oliver J. Wilson-cook Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Staunton VA 24401