Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Callie Whittaker Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg
Alexander Hettiarachchi Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg
Ashlyn Ayers Natural Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg
Gissella Flynn Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg
Matisse Notte Theatre Education
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg
John McDougall Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg
Julia Cerosky Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg
Lydia Kish Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Cramerton NC 28032 Gaston
Amelia Cwiklinski Electronic Media/Broadcasting
University College
Freshman Crouse NC 28033 Lincoln
Caroline Allred Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Dallas NC 28034 Gaston
Hannah Leming Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Dallas NC 28034 Gaston
Hannah Odem Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Dallas NC 28034 Gaston
Sam Reed Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Dallas NC 28034 Gaston
Riley Sullivan Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Ella Watt Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Sydney Hudson Religious Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Connor Rink Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Sophie Sczerbinski Sales
Walker College of Business
Senior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Alex Foster Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Meredith Kaiser Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Sylvia Young Actuarial Science
University College
Sophomore Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Meredith Bordeaux Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Davidson NC 28036 Cabarrus
Aaron Batty Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Brooke Lampe Accounting
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Ari Romaldini Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Wilson Puckett Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Cabarrus
Erin Lowder Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Davidson NC 28036 Cabarrus
Emily Rafford Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Liz Carpenter Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Journey Barnes Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Nic Pearman Electronic Media/Broadcasting
University College
Sophomore Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Blake Swanson General Marketing
University College
Sophomore Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Tyler Swanson Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Lily Redemer Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Olivia Clifton Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Sophomore Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Carly Hayton Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Christian Hart Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Elijah Arant General Mathematics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Lindsey Jones Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Kylie Spangler Family and Child Studies
Reich College of Education
Senior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Jeri McNeilly Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Ellenboro NC 28040 Rutherford
Owen McDaniel Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Ellenboro NC 28040 Rutherford
Vivi Ni Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Josie Brock English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Jaylee Henline Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Taylan Roach Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Dylan Henson Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Nathan Cox History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Molly Giles Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Trinity Robertson Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford