Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Jon Rink Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Timmy Cowie Jr. Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Ari Romaldini Sustainable Technology
University College
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Alex Foster Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Emily Rafford Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Zaw Bring Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Katelyn Patterson Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
John Stolzenbach Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
London Fowler Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Chloe Getten Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Denver NC 28037 Catawba
Paige Leininger Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Carly Hayton Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Bella Lantz English, Secondary Education
University College
Sophomore Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
DJ Poteat East Asian Languages &Cultures
University College
Sophomore Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Lindsey Jones Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Christian Hart Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Tyler Cave General Mathematics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Jaylee Henline Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Elise Richards Nursing
University College
Sophomore Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Madelyn Ford Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Vivi Ni Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Emily Jimenez Social Work
University College
Junior Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Taylan Roach Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Sarah Nowell Studio Art
University College
Sophomore Gastonia NC 28052 Gaston
Jason Cheng Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Gastonia NC 28052 Gaston
Caleb Foster Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Gastonia NC 28052 Gaston
Hollyn Durkin Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Gastonia NC 28054 Gaston
Annaleese Inman Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Gastonia NC 28054 Gaston
Antonio Cuevas Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Gastonia NC 28054 Gaston
Kennedy Morrison Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Ayden Tauzel Music Therapy
Hayes School of Music
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Cole Davis East Asian Languages &Cultures
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Valerie Farfan Nursing
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Victoria Murray Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Bosch Bosch Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Anna Stewart Graphic Design
University College
Sophomore Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Athena Ross Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Grover NC 28073 Cleveland
Jadon Williams Supply Chain Management
University College
Freshman Harrisburg NC 28075 Cabarrus
Alan Lu Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Harrisburg NC 28075 Cabarrus
Allyson Jaynes Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Harrisburg NC 28075 Cabarrus
Griffin Poppler General Economics
Walker College of Business
Junior Harrisburg NC 28075 Cabarrus
Lauren Apel Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Harrisburg NC 28075 Cabarrus
Kylie Larousa Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Harrisburg NC 28075 Cabarrus
Taylor Lautz Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Harrisburg NC 28075 Cabarrus
Max Kleban Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Harrisburg NC 28075 Cabarrus
Nik Jacobs General Management
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Harrisburg NC 28075 Cabarrus
Gabrielle Griffin Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Kathryn Morrison Undecided
University College
Sophomore Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Katie McDonald Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Valeria Homayden Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg