Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Owen Sirois Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Gabby Perry Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Sydney Gorman Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Brooke Fornges Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Trista Smith General Management
University College
Sophomore Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Jack Bavis Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Keilyn O'Gara Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Katy Regan Professional Studies
University College
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Lauren O'Shaughnessey Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Juliana Grant Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Norah Morgan Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Miranda Beauford Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Ren Zhen Sustainable Business
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Katherine Gerard Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Shirley Morris Innovation & Entrepreneurship
University College
Sophomore Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Savannah Brown Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Kayla Norris Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Kevin Wolfe Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Lauren Sharpe Theatre Education
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Cate Mayhew English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Greg Proffit Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Addison King Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Sydney Philbrick Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Sierra Lopez Cross Media Production
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Kassandra Mendez Salinas Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
James Bates Jr. Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Sam Geisinger Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Daphne Watson Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Nathan Mashburn-Salazar History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Holland Stanley Nursing
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Becca Jeffcoat East Asian Languages &Cultures
University College
Sophomore Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Daniel Ahmedoff Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Cecilia Reichert Sociology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Emily Cunningham Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Davis Duren Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Iron Station NC 28080 Lincoln
Jessica Eubank Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Iron Station NC 28080 Lincoln
Paige Troscher Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Iron Station NC 28080 Lincoln
Linda Baker Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Iron Station NC 28080 Lincoln
John Harrington Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Kannapolis NC 28081 Rowan
Alexandria Moose Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Kannapolis NC 28081 Cabarrus
Taylor Hyman Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Sophomore Kannapolis NC 28081 Cabarrus
Virginia Van Pelt Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Kannapolis NC 28083 Cabarrus
Eli White Multidisciplinary
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Kannapolis NC 28083 Cabarrus
Braylee Childers Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Kannapolis NC 28083 Cabarrus
Murphey Kennerly Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Kannapolis NC 28083 Cabarrus
Makensi Corn Science and Social Studies
Reich College of Education
Senior Kings Mountain NC 28086 Cleveland
Kalin Brooks Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Kings Mountain NC 28086 Cleveland
Stephanie Macpherson Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Kings Mountain NC 28086 Cleveland
Michelle Baucom Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Kings Mountain NC 28086 Cleveland
Hannah Spurling Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Lawndale NC 28090 Cleveland