Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Kaleb Carpenter American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Olivia Edwards Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Leah Bullington General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Ethan Venable English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Jackson Smith General Management
University College
Sophomore Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Bella Jones Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Max Oakley Sustainability
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Luke Leonard Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Jill Simandle Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Brandon Sumner History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Chloe Easter Human Resources
Walker College of Business
Senior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Hailey Martin Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Oshyn Bryant Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Adam Culler General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Lauren Kirkpatrick Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Junior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Caite Nunes Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Pfafftown NC 27040 Forsyth
Isabella Landaverde Public Health
University College
Sophomore Pfafftown NC 27040 Forsyth
Acadia Gravely Sociology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Pfafftown NC 27040 Forsyth
Ethan Olsen Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Pfafftown NC 27040 Forsyth
Autumn Mikolaitis Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Pfafftown NC 27040 Forsyth
Brian St Clair Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Pfafftown NC 27040 Forsyth
Elizabeth Helsabeck Instrument/Percussion
Hayes School of Music
Senior Pfafftown NC 27040 Forsyth
Isabella McMillan Philosophy
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Pilot Mountain NC 27041 Surry
Sydney Marshall Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Pilot Mountain NC 27041 Surry
Emma Hutchens Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Pinnacle NC 27043 Stokes
Vivian James Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Pinnacle NC 27043 Stokes
Sarah Mann Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Pinnacle NC 27043 Surry
Tye Needham Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Pinnacle NC 27043 Surry
Brett Clayton Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Pinnacle NC 27043 Surry
Blakeleigh Goldbach Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Pinnacle NC 27043 Stokes
Courtney Brown Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Pinnacle NC 27043 Surry
James Poe Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Rural Hall NC 27045 Forsyth
Austin Holland Geographic Information Systems
University College
Sophomore Rural Hall NC 27045 Forsyth
Mya Brown Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Rural Hall NC 27045 Forsyth
Madi Ruhmann Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Rural Hall NC 27045 Forsyth
Susanna Owen Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Stoneville NC 27048 Rockingham
Emiley Nance Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Stoneville NC 27048 Rockingham
Jeremy Everitt Accounting
University College
Sophomore Stoneville NC 27048 Rockingham
Anne Dollyhite Foodsystems Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Tobaccoville NC 27050 Forsyth
Sydney Parks Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Walkertown NC 27051 Forsyth
Ashlyn Butler Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Walkertown NC 27051 Forsyth
Rhiannon Dunlap Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Walnut Cove NC 27052 Stokes
Madeline Shore English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Walnut Cove NC 27052 Stokes
Morgan Gregory Statistics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Walnut Cove NC 27052 Stokes
Lindsay Fulp Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Walnut Cove NC 27052 Stokes
Morgan Mitchell Adapted Curriculum K-12
University College
Sophomore Walnut Cove NC 27052 Stokes
Abby McKenzie General Mathematics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Walnut Cove NC 27052 Stokes
Bianca Gonzalez-Torres Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Yadkinville NC 27055 Yadkin
Megan Wagoner Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Yadkinville NC 27055 Yadkin
Brianna Lowry Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Winston Salem NC 27101 Forsyth