Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Chloe Renfroe Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Winston Salem NC 27107 Forsyth
Xander Landers Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Winston Salem NC 27127 Davidson
Cait Kinnamon Environmental Geology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Winston Salem NC 27127 Forsyth
Audrey Gay Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Winston Salem NC 27127 Forsyth
Braden Gay Recording and Production
University College
Sophomore Winston Salem NC 27127 Forsyth
Sophia Tappe Multidisciplinary
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Winston Salem NC 27127 Forsyth
Nathan Amos Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Asheboro NC 27203 Randolph
Jenna Brinkley Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Asheboro NC 27203 Randolph
Coleton Christian Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Asheboro NC 27203 Randolph
Genna Newman Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Asheboro NC 27204 Randolph
Cassie Proctor Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Asheboro NC 27205 Randolph
Emma Brady Language Arts and Mathematics
Reich College of Education
Senior Asheboro NC 27205 Randolph
Drew Bullins Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Asheboro NC 27205 Randolph
Chloee Green Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Asheboro NC 27205 Randolph
Javier Leal Construction Management
University College
Sophomore Asheboro NC 27205 Randolph
Trent Joura Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Senior Asheboro NC 27205 Randolph
Annika Bestmann Cross Media Production
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Asheboro NC 27205 Randolph
Isaiah Maness General Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Bennett NC 27208 Chatham
Hailey Bullard Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Biscoe NC 27209 Montgomery
Lila Rhodes Nursing
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Browns Summit NC 27214 Guilford
Gozi Ejindu Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Senior Browns Summit NC 27214 Guilford
Jack Garrison Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Browns Summit NC 27214 Guilford
Kyleigh Wall Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Browns Summit NC 27214 Guilford
Nicholas Fox Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Burlington NC 27215 Alamance
Christian Gore Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Burlington NC 27215 Alamance
Anelise Harris Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Burlington NC 27215 Alamance
Cooper White Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Burlington NC 27215 Alamance
Eli Fitzgerald Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Burlington NC 27215 Alamance
Elliette Rodriguez Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Burlington NC 27215 Alamance
Morgan Smith Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Burlington NC 27217 Alamance
Michael Terrell Geology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Burlington NC 27217 Caswell
Ryann Chance Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Climax NC 27233 Guilford
Bayne Welborn Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Climax NC 27233 Guilford
Kayton Moore Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Colfax NC 27235 Guilford
Ashley Mcdonald Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Efland NC 27243 Orange
Emma Adams Film Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Efland NC 27243 Orange
Paige Couturier Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Graham NC 27253 Alamance
Michael Lessard Commercial Photography
University College
Freshman Graham NC 27253 Alamance
Laura Ray Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Haw River NC 27258 Alamance
Hollie Rozenboom Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior High Point NC 27262 Guilford
Kellen Lundy Nutrition and Wellness
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior High Point NC 27262 Guilford
MacLean Redmond Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior High Point NC 27262 Guilford
Jackson King Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Sophomore High Point NC 27262 Guilford
Davis Armstrong Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior High Point NC 27262 Guilford
Brandon Entsminger Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior High Point NC 27262 Guilford
Jayne Hinson Interdisciplinary Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior High Point NC 27263 Randolph
Katie Allen Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Archdale NC 27263 Randolph
Cooper Barnett Electronic Media/Broadcasting
University College
Freshman High Point NC 27265 Davidson
China-Nioame Tony Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior High Point NC 27265 Guilford
Katelyn Knust Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior High Point NC 27265 Guilford