Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Mitchell Norris Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Jonathon Lechman Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Samantha Kinton History
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Nolan Swoap Electronic Media/Broadcasting
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Brittany Duff General Management
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Mary Walton Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Sydney Oversmith Earth/Environ Science, Sec Ed
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Sydney Thayer Nursing
University College
Sophomore Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Morgan Scarborough Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Ben Bouressa Instrumental Music Education (
Hayes School of Music
Sophomore Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Scout Green Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Mel Mandle Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Oscar Feinberg Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Meisha Chromey Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Quinn Keefer Geographic Information Systems
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Gracie Bridges Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Katelyn Fullbright Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Ella Chancey Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Kira Creasman Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Andrews NC 28901 Cherokee
Thomas Urbaniuk Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Hayesville NC 28904 Clay
Will Defee General Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Hayesville NC 28904 Clay
Gracie Prohl Dance Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Marble NC 28905 Cherokee
Alysia Barreiro Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Murphy NC 28906 Cherokee
Ashley Wilson Veterinary Technology
University College
Freshman Murphy NC 28906 Cherokee
Kenneth Dockery Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Murphy NC 28906 Cherokee
Alexandria Vazquez Birth Through Kindergarten
Reich College of Education
Senior Murphy NC 28906 Cherokee
Ella Moore Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Chapin SC 29036
Darcy Sluder Marketing and Promotion
Hayes School of Music
Sophomore Lexington SC 29072
Olivia Koss Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Lexington SC 29072
Olamide Onajide Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior North Providence RI 2911
McCall Hope Political Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Spartanburg SC 29302
Omar Alchab Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Spartanburg SC 29307
Lawson Kyle General Music Ed (K-12)
University College
Freshman Spartanburg SC 29307
Riley Tuckmantel Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Boiling Springs SC 29316
Ella Cooper International Business
Walker College of Business
Senior Clinton SC 29325
Alex Googer Computer Science
University College
Freshman Moore SC 29369
Evie Wells Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Charleston SC 29407
Hayden Rape Exercise Science
University College
Freshman Charleston SC 29412
Grace Runza Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Isle of Palms SC 29451
Henry Jackson Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Sophomore Isle of Palms SC 29451
Abbey Mcelveen Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Freshman Mount Pleasant SC 29464
Emerson Rampey Environmental Geology
University College
Freshman Mount Pleasant SC 29464
Nash Baldwin Fermentation Sciences
University College
Freshman Mount Pleasant SC 29464
Lilly Jones Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Daniel Island SC 29492
Hannah Rudick Community Regional Global Dev
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Hartsville SC 29550
Emme Pearson Communication Studies
University College
Sophomore Myrtle Beach SC 29572
Helena Huntey Public Relations
University College
Freshman Myrtle Beach SC 29579
Gillian Salsberry Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Myrtle Beach SC 29588
Siena Bannister Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Greenville SC 29605
Max Weekes Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Greenville SC 29605