Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Charlie Manta Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Zeina Mvemba Music Therapy
Hayes School of Music
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Vivienne Ankeney General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Zack Middleton Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Ethan Hughes Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Heide Emmanuel Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Emma Farmer Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Amaya Grier Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Tommy Leonhardt- Houston East Asian Languages &Cultures
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Nathaia Lassiter Veterinary Technology
University College
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Cat Denny Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Paula McKenna Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Emme Butler Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Alyssa Durpetti Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Jones Graf Philosophy
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Whit Teed Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Natalie Bernat Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Harrison Hanson General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Haley Coppo Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Rachel Derienzo Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Carson Bahr Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Noah King Professional Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Kellynn Combs Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Abby Ward Film Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Breece Sleeper Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Megan Castleman Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Rashel Lopez Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Hallsey Ferguson Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Payton Egan Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Daniela Castro Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Tami Akinsefunmi Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Ellen Kraai Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Kacie Deyle Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Emma Meeks Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Rachel Rabideau Sales
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Mayesivy Carlson Communication, Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Julia Johnson Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Margeaux Catlin Instrumental Music Education (
Hayes School of Music
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Emily Weir Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Connor McDaniel Professional Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Zach Miller Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Kara Williams Sustainable Building Systems
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Megan Mooney Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Hailey Starnes Veterinary Technology
University College
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Karli Scott Management
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Chris Gruener Management
Walker College of Business
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Jacob Dilday Nursing
University College
Freshman UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Jillian Green Digital Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Nicole Sagris Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Kylie Cotton Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX