Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Maddie Jones Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Mayesivy Carlson Communication, Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Rachel Rabideau Sales
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Margeaux Catlin Instrumental Music Education (
Hayes School of Music
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Megan Blunden General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Lauren Gregory Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Hadrian Biehn General Geography
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Tatyana Mills Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Eli Hutchison Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Harrison Hanson General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Kellynn Combs Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Daisee Mershon Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Haley Coppo Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Vivienne Ankeney General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Heide Emmanuel Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Hailey Starnes Veterinary Technology
University College
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Ryley Keefe Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Jacob Dilday Nursing
University College
Freshman UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Emma Farmer Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Amaya Grier Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Emily Weir Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Austin Idol Workforce Leadership and Devel
Reich College of Education
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Jackie Neumann Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Jamie Lacourse Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Jones Graf Philosophy
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Ansley Morehouse Global Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Charlie Manta Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Zeina Mvemba Music Therapy
Hayes School of Music
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Eli Bivona Multidisciplinary
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Carson Bahr Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Zack Middleton Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Becca Stickler Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Enzo Ramos Economics
Walker College of Business
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Ethan Hughes Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Kara Williams Sustainable Building Systems
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Payton Egan Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Karli Scott Management
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Hallsey Ferguson Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Nathaia Lassiter Veterinary Technology
University College
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Tommy Leonhardt- Houston East Asian Languages &Cultures
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Nicole Sagris Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Tami Akinsefunmi Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Austin Tozier International Business
Walker College of Business
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Kylie Cotton Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Liam Doll Management
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Sophia Henley Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Paula McKenna Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Daisy Coffey Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Anna Sheets Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Tess Reinhart Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX