Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Weston Scambler History/Social Studies Educat
University College
Freshman Sneads Ferry NC 28460 Onslow
Haley Houston Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Rose Hill NC 28458 Duplin
Leilani Tolliver Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Leland NC 28451 Brunswick
Stephanie Caldropoli Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Leland NC 28451 Brunswick
Taylor Womble American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Leland NC 28451 Brunswick
Caroline Taylor Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Belville NC 28451 Brunswick
Jake Jenkins Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Kure Beach NC 28449 New Hanover
Clyde Cohen Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Surf City NC 28445 Pender
Anne McLoughlin American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hampstead NC 28443 Pender
Catherine McLoughlin Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Hampstead NC 28443 Pender
Elcie Blackman Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Hampstead NC 28443 Pender
Cara Stortz Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Hampstead NC 28443 Pender
Anna Schweitzer Integrative Biology
University College
Freshman Hampstead NC 28443 Pender
Jamya Tolson Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Clarkton NC 28433 Columbus
Cayden Hager Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Carolina Beach NC 28428 New Hanover
Morrigan Halstead Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Carolina Beach NC 28428 New Hanover
Jenna Timmerman Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Bolivia NC 28422 Brunswick
Saira Fulton Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Bolivia NC 28422 Brunswick
Ella Wilson Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Katie Wilson Nursing
University College
Freshman Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Aidan Moseley Risk Management and Insurance
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Ben Glickauf Statistics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Natalie Fox Nursing
University College
Freshman Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Bianca Copeman Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Courtney Pardue Family and Child Studies
Reich College of Education
Junior Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Jennah Bosch Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Kaylie Morales Digital Journalism
University College
Freshman Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Grayson Brinkley Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Bailey Nourse Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Marc Rettig Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Alex Greene Spanish, Education (K-12)
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Kemp Leonard Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Darla Cox Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Teagan Zielinski Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
University College
Freshman Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Julia Latter Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wilmington NC 28411 New Hanover
Gracie Seamon Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Wilmington NC 28411 New Hanover
Grayson Smith Veterinary Technology
University College
Sophomore Wilmington NC 28411 New Hanover
Sara Allen Psychology
University College
Freshman Wilmington NC 28411 New Hanover
Lindsey Decker Birth Through Kindergarten
Reich College of Education
Junior Wilmington NC 28411 New Hanover
Alexandra Pekatos General Theatre
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Ella Bolz Natural Science
University College
Sophomore Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Charlotte Craver Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Charlotte Albert Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Justin Leas Computer Science
University College
Freshman Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Mia Finelli Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Julius Berti Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Maggie Stevens Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Katie Gibbs General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Jamie Mallin Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Maddy Myers Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover