Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Cole Volkmar Sustainable Business
Walker College of Business
Junior Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Ainsley DuFresne Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Sophomore Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Ella Bolz Natural Science
University College
Sophomore Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Katie Gibbs General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Vanessa Nowak Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Wilmington NC 28405 New Hanover
Franclyn Nemargut General Geography
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wilmington NC 28403 New Hanover
Evan Arthur Commerical Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Wilmington NC 28403 New Hanover
Savannah Brown Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wilmington NC 28403 New Hanover
Myia Robinson Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Wilmington NC 28403 New Hanover
Jack Ulstad Nursing
University College
Freshman Wilmington NC 28401 New Hanover
Hannah Bobby Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior White Oak NC 28399 Bladen
Bella Porter Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Vass NC 28394 Moore
Marley Dinger Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Spring Lake NC 28390 Cumberland
Heather Odum Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Southern Pines NC 28388 Moore
Maggie Phariss Life Sciences
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Southern Pines NC 28387 Moore
Olivia Jauregui History
University College
Sophomore Roseboro NC 28382 Sampson
Hunter Byrd Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Rockingham NC 28379 Richmond
Gaea Polanik Nursing
University College
Junior Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Gavin Armstrong Instrument/Clarinet
Hayes School of Music
Senior Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Lana Kargetta Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Lauren Porter Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Walker College of Business
Junior Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Ireland Denney Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
James Ellman Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Kaitlyn Johnson Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Reagan Adams Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Mary-Sears Brown Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Olivia Haralson Family and Child Studies
Reich College of Education
Senior Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Molly Haarlow Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Maria Boin Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Max Mixa Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Jade Harlow Actuarial Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Parkton NC 28371 Cumberland
Julie Sullivan Digital Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Mount Olive NC 28365 Duplin
Heather Walters Computer Science
University College
Freshman Marston NC 28363 Scotland
Hayley Creed Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Laurinburg NC 28353 Scotland
Knox Polk Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Laurinburg NC 28352 Scotland
Audrey Lane Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Laurel Hill NC 28351 Scotland
Harley Locklear Economics
University College
Sophomore Laurel Hill NC 28351 Scotland
Anna Bryant Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hope Mills NC 28348 Cumberland
Amanda Bossert Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Hope Mills NC 28348 Cumberland
Dakota Bessey Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Hope Mills NC 28348 Cumberland
Vanessa Blank Commercial Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Hope Mills NC 28348 Cumberland
Janith Sepa Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Hope Mills NC 28348 Cumberland
Abbey Polverari English, Secondary Education
University College
Freshman Fairmont NC 28340 Robeson
Katie Rentz Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Clinton NC 28328 Sampson
Sarah Harrison Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Clinton NC 28328 Sampson
Phoebe Howerton Anthropology
University College
Freshman Clinton NC 28328 Sampson
Abby Prim Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Carthage NC 28327 Moore
Zachary Leach Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Whispering Pines NC 28327 Moore
Mason Miller Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Whispering Pines NC 28327 Moore
Laura Caviness Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Sophomore Carthage NC 28327 Moore