Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Nathan Garcia Sales
Walker College of Business
Junior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Marinah Gowder Undecided
University College
Freshman Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Ethan Kersten Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Mick Arcure Exercise Science
University College
Freshman Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Olivia Overby Electronic Media/Broadcasting
University College
Freshman Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Everett Griffin Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Shannon Ferko Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Charlotte Blackmon Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Devyn Mattson International Business
University College
Freshman Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Elyssa Ghazali Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Keira Howald Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Ashlyn Nunn Cybersecurity
University College
Freshman Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Jackson Stewart Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Alexis Keating Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Tori Blackwell Accounting
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Kaylie Brown Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Ana Eleta Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Teagan Jones Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Andrew Zanino Communication, Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Elsie Schomp Computation
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Hannah Klovstad Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Chase Markiewicz Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Dylan Grandits Biology
University College
Freshman Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Cecelia O'Carroll Individually Designed
University College
Freshman Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Wyatt McGirt Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Junior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Alessa Parrino Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Alyson Eaker Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Vale NC 28168 Catawba
Robbie Ricciani Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Troutman NC 28166 Iredell
Taylor Mosser Natural Science
University College
Freshman Troutman NC 28166 Iredell
Vennice Rondinelli-Albarran Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Troutman NC 28166 Iredell
Kaitlyn Wightman Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Troutman NC 28166 Iredell
Noelle Khang Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Senior Troutman NC 28166 Iredell
Will Morrison Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Troutman NC 28166 Iredell
Sarah Smith Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Stanley NC 28164 Gaston
Alexia Chapman Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Junior Stanley NC 28164 Gaston
Gabby Leach Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Stanley NC 28164 Lincoln
Hannah Mullis General Curriculum K-12
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Stanley NC 28164 Gaston
Madison Bissinger Graphic Design
University College
Freshman Stanley NC 28164 Gaston
Laci Hentschel Nursing
University College
Sophomore Stanley NC 28164 Gaston
Kelsey Morris Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Stanfield NC 28163 Stanly
Johnathan Cilone History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Spindale NC 28160 Rutherford
Ashleigh Letulle Veterinary Technology
University College
Junior Spencer NC 28159 Rowan
Lara Abarenio English, Secondary Education
University College
Freshman Shelby NC 28152 Cleveland
Kensley Kendrick Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Shelby NC 28152 Cleveland
Gracie Strickland Dietetics
University College
Sophomore Shelby NC 28152 Cleveland
Joshua Littlejohn Pre-Professional Legal Studies
University College
Freshman Shelby NC 28152 Cleveland
Laura Francis Nursing
University College
Sophomore Shelby NC 28152 Cleveland
Lauren Eskridge Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Shelby NC 28152 Cleveland
Jada Stikeleather Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Shelby NC 28152 Cleveland
Addi Mikell-george Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Shelby NC 28150 Cleveland