Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Peter Legrand Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Monroe NC 28110 Union
Ally Michelson Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Biltmore Lake NC 28715 Buncombe
Carter Dixon Undecided
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Jackson Stewart Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Aidan Beauregard American Politics
University College
Freshman Chapel Hill NC 27516 Chatham
Emily Rubio Perez History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Sanford NC 27330 Lee
Cassie Chambers Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Kings Mountain NC 28086 Cleveland
Susannah Kolb German
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27606 Wake
Ethan Flowers Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Beech Mountain NC 28604 Watauga
Anna Johnson Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Matthews NC 28104 Union
Bianca Patterson Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Snow Camp NC 27349 Alamance
Eliot Harris Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27608 Wake
Mel Mandle Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Kylie Updegrove Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Brittney Gammons Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior East Bend NC 27018 Yadkin
Aidan Moseley Risk Management and Insurance
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Ryan Barnhart Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cary NC 27518 Wake
Kayla Ramey Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Fletcher NC 28732 Henderson
Kara Bourne Adapted Curriculum K-12
Reich College of Education
Senior Pilot Mountain NC 27041 Surry
Jordan Wilkinson Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Monroe NC 28110 Union
Brooke Clark Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Germanton NC 27019 Stokes
Grace Abbott Birth Through Kindergarten
Reich College of Education
Senior Fuquay Varina NC 27526 Wake
Hanna Abbruzzese Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Clayton NC 27527 Johnston
Skylar Plumley Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Salisbury NC 28147 Rowan
Allison McIntyre Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Garner NC 27529 Wake
Jayne Hinson Interdisciplinary Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior High Point NC 27263 Randolph
Andrew Davis Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27617 Wake
Katherine Smith Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Monroe NC 28112 Union
Kylie Gould Adapted Curriculum K-12
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Bahama NC 27503 Durham
Taylor O'Quinn Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Sanford NC 27332 Lee
Hayes Robertson Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Annabell Callicutt Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Lexington NC 27292 Davidson
Kensley Kendrick Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Shelby NC 28152 Cleveland
Amara Epley Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Hays NC 28635 Wilkes
Alexi Hummings Instrument/Percussion
Hayes School of Music
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Taylor Craig Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg
Sophie Little Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
Walker College of Business
Junior Charlotte NC 28210 Mecklenburg
Sienna Thompson Nursing
University College
Sophomore Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Audrey Arzate Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Kernersville NC 27284 Forsyth
Meredith Mobley Philosophy
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28205 Mecklenburg
Bel Zamora Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Katie Dull Creative Writing
University College
Freshman Charlotte NC 28278 Mecklenburg
Elliot Sullivan Recreation & Park Management
University College
Freshman Lewisville NC 27023 Forsyth
Annika Bestmann Cross Media Production
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Asheboro NC 27205 Randolph
Lydia Sanders Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Colin Watts Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Winterville NC 28590 Pitt
Wayne Landers Instrument/French Horn
Hayes School of Music
Junior Marshall NC 28753 Madison
Natalie Fox Nursing
University College
Freshman Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Ember Jones Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Durham NC 27713 Durham
Gabriela Perdomo Donaire Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell